FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][4.2.2][JDQ39E][RC8.5] Unofficial CyanogenMod 10.1 RC Builds

2,574 posts
Thanks Meter: 13,038
 
By PecanCM, Inactive Recognized Developer on 18th December 2012, 08:35 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
28th December 2012, 05:22 AM |#101  
PecanCM's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 13,038
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by djnand

I try this ROM from Alpha 1 until Alpha 4 and I don't have problem like that... but, for power button... ya... phone always reboot when you long press power button.

-----------

Oiya dev, I think on Alpha 4 this ROM more stable, after Install Alpha 4, I found 50-65MB free RAM... and after install Gapps, I found 25-35MB free RAM, and I think it's enough for now... less lagy but no problem... I just have problem on stock browser, always show white blank when i open it...

And I'm wait your beta release for this ROM Ron. Thanks

Sent from my LG-P350 using xda premium

i'm not sure about stock browser but this can be by low ram or hwa
The Following User Says Thank You to PecanCM For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift PecanCM Ad-Free
 
 
28th December 2012, 08:43 AM |#102  
PecanCM's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 13,038
 
Donate to Me
More
ok i will release beta 1 in 24 hours
The Following User Says Thank You to PecanCM For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift PecanCM Ad-Free
28th December 2012, 11:55 AM |#103  
PecanCM's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 13,038
 
Donate to Me
More
Update to Beta 1
BETA 1 RELEASED

ChangeLog
  • 1ST Beta Release
  • Fixed Bluetooth
  • Video recording/playback is now better - but still Partially working coz no hardware decoding/encoding
  • Responsibility is improved
  • Updated cm source
  • and other small changes

Download link : http://www.mediafire.com/?siv2n38zqlo092y

Enjoy 1ST Beta of cm10.1
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to PecanCM For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift PecanCM Ad-Free
28th December 2012, 01:22 PM |#104  
dbarrera's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Guayaquil
Thanks Meter: 100
 
More
Just a heads-up... JellyMe ROM has a working camera (stock) and panorama working... Maybe you guys can check that out? Although that ROM is ICS based, not sure if it can help you.... Looking forward for this ROM to be loaded into my device...
28th December 2012, 02:13 PM |#105  
PecanCM's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 13,038
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbarrera

Just a heads-up... JellyMe ROM has a working camera (stock) and panorama working... Maybe you guys can check that out? Although that ROM is ICS based, not sure if it can help you.... Looking forward for this ROM to be loaded into my device...

JellyMe is ics 4.0.4 and this is 4.2.1 total diff
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to PecanCM For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift PecanCM Ad-Free
28th December 2012, 02:29 PM |#106  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
What about of the second window on power menu? Is that fixed?
The Following User Says Thank You to AitorF1 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift AitorF1 Ad-Free
28th December 2012, 02:37 PM |#107  
PecanCM's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 13,038
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AitorF1

What about of the second window on power menu? Is that fixed?

no still not that fixed
The Following User Says Thank You to PecanCM For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift PecanCM Ad-Free
28th December 2012, 05:45 PM |#108  
PecanCM's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 13,038
 
Donate to Me
More
if someone are good in png's resize then i need help from here
this are mdpi png's
http://www.mediafire.com/?ogjqct57qxodjtk

need to resize in ldpi, this is needed to get stock camera app working, so plz if someone are good in png's resize, plz help
thanks

p.s: don't send me pm about resize, post everything here
28th December 2012, 11:45 PM |#109  
djnand's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jakarta - Solo (Indonesia), Akihabara (Japan)
Thanks Meter: 41
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by PecanCM

i'm not sure about stock browser but this can be by low ram or hwa

Ya, for stock browser, I think this can be by low RAM cuz on Beta1 stock browser working fine (No White Blank again)



Sent from my LG-P350 using xda premium
29th December 2012, 04:51 AM |#110  
PecanCM's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 13,038
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by PecanCM

if someone are good in png's resize then i need help from here
this are mdpi png's
http://www.mediafire.com/?ogjqct57qxodjtk

need to resize in ldpi, this is needed to get stock camera app working, so plz if someone are good in png's resize, plz help
thanks

p.s: don't send me pm about resize, post everything here

Hans Redel from facebook resized this png's
The Following User Says Thank You to PecanCM For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift PecanCM Ad-Free
29th December 2012, 04:55 AM |#111  
PecanCM's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 13,038
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by djnand

Ya, for stock browser, I think this can be by low RAM cuz on Beta1 stock browser working fine (No White Blank again)



Sent from my LG-P350 using xda premium

so you mean beta 1 have good ram ? I can't find diff in ram
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
android 4.2 for lg optimus me, custom rom for lg optimus me, cyanogenmod 10.1, cyanogenmod 10.1 for lg optimus me, jellybean for lg optimus me, lg p350, p350

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes