FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[MOD][Xposed] HTC One Tweaker

552 posts
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Post Reply Email Thread
24th December 2014, 02:40 PM |#501  
akpe's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Athens
Thanks Meter: 266
 
Donate to Me
More
Hello Falseclock I'm back on HTC with the M7, did you happen to take a look at the black dialer in call screen and in dialpad? Is it something that can be done or should I just disable grey dialer alltogether?

Merry Christmas all!
 
 
29th December 2014, 09:49 AM |#502  
ziaulh.ch's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dhaka
Thanks Meter: 1,273
 
Donate to Me
More
Call recording crashes phone.apk in manual mode. HTC M7 with 4.4.3 .11 base.
30th December 2014, 02:41 PM |#503  
Sedariya11's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 105
 
More
Where does the call recording file goes? I couldn't find it.

Sent from my HTC One
30th December 2014, 05:48 PM |#504  
bgcngm's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Lisbon
Thanks Meter: 18,717
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sedariya11

Where does the call recording file goes? I couldn't find it.

Sent from my HTC One

It goes to the folder defined on Sound Recorder.
31st December 2014, 02:03 PM |#505  
Sedariya11's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 105
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bgcngm

It goes to the folder defined on Sound Recorder.

There is no sound recorder folder..

Sent from my HTC One
31st December 2014, 02:27 PM |#506  
bgcngm's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Lisbon
Thanks Meter: 18,717
 
Donate to Me
More
I didn't say sound recorder folder. There's an app called Sound Recorder. Open it and go to settings.
20th January 2015, 12:21 AM |#507  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
hi, I have a problem opening the app drawer with exposed installed. sometimes it does not respond instantly, it opens only after 3 seconds. anyone with this problem? tried with default kernel / custom kernel. I'm on 4.4.3
2nd February 2015, 07:29 PM |#508  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Noise Suppression
Is it possible to disable noise suppression with out the tweaker? tia
11th February 2015, 11:39 AM |#509  
J_M_V_S's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Buenos Aires
Thanks Meter: 386
 
More
Angry
Hi @Falseclock. Would you think it would be possible to implement a data switch over thing? Sometimes it happens to me that the SIM1 is in roaming and SIM2 is not and viceversa. I would be really cool if HTC One Tweaker would swicth data to the not roaming SIM card. Another feature would be the ability to switch SIMs once the data quota in meet.

Do you think any of these things will be possible?

TIA!
14th February 2015, 09:15 AM |#510  
Senior Member
Flag Biysk
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
Appeared xposed, alpha version 5.0.1. I tried to put the module is not?
18th February 2015, 12:16 PM |#511  
mw1man's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 37
 
More
working with lolipop ?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes