FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Old Q&A-Thread - This Thread will be split into multiple KB-Thread soon

341 posts
Thanks Meter: 377
 
By pakidermo5000, Senior Member on 24th February 2014, 10:38 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
21st May 2018, 05:16 PM |#22101  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,515
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xsysiu

I have a problem with the touch screen. I do not feel the touch at the top and bottom of the screen. The LCD is not broken. I do not know what to do, four years everything worked. Can you get a digitizer? Is the problem with the software?

Yes you will have to dismantle the unit and remove the digitiser then find one from here :

http://www.actablet.com/
The Following User Says Thank You to typos1 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift typos1 Ad-Free
 
 
24th May 2018, 12:59 PM |#22102  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by typos1

Yes you will have to dismantle the unit and remove the digitiser then find one from here :

http://www.actablet.com/

721H410008-A1 is written on the LCD tape. On the Digitizer under the frame is the number zcc-2210 kcd kp0623. Can I buy a set of lcd and digitizer? I do not think I can replace the digitizer. It could even be 1024x600

30th May 2018, 11:49 AM |#22103  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,515
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xsysiu

721H410008-A1 is written on the LCD tape. On the Digitizer under the frame is the number zcc-2210 kcd kp0623. Can I buy a set of lcd and digitizer? I do not think I can replace the digitizer. It could even be 1024x600


I dont know, contact the company in the link I gave you and ask them, also Hannstar make the screen, you can ask them too.
31st May 2018, 08:20 AM |#22104  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by typos1

I dont know, contact the company in the link I gave you and ask them, also Hannstar make the screen, you can ask them too.

Unfortunately, they do not have. I asked. Will it match any other?
3rd June 2018, 02:55 PM |#22105  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,515
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xsysiu

Unfortunately, they do not have. I asked. Will it match any other?

I dont know, you can also contact the manufacturer of your unit.
25th July 2018, 11:15 AM |#22106  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 66
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dr_MaZe

Hi everyone,
I have a head unit with a backup camera. when i start my car and put it in reverse, the camera turns on. But if i put my car into reverse after the system boots up the screen turns black and never comes back. i can still use the touchscreen but i don't see anything. the same thing also happens when it gets dark outside and the headlights turn on. I need your help. Does anyone have an idea what's wrong?

MCU: MTCB-KLD-V2.20
android 4.4.4
rk3066

Do you resolve it? I have the same problem...
(I have Eonon Klyde GA5153 with 4.2.2)
25th July 2018, 05:51 PM |#22107  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nova8316

Hi,

I have a VW too. There is a MTC app sending command to the canbus to display it. The functions are SendRadio, SendMusic, SendVideo .....

What we need, is a way to :
Intercept what you want from android notifications
send what you want to the canbus
help from the guy who write the MTC exposed plugin.

I wanted a mod for displaying maps directions on it....

So I think it's more a common problem for every dual canbus system on head unit and not only our huifei...

So maybe a new thread invovlving more VW owners of these android head units will be more evicient.

EDIT : This is what a post looks like when you doesn't finish to read all the previous post.
Same kinf of infos than angentdr8 and typos1

Hi did you figuerd a way to send it out in the last 3 years?
31st July 2018, 01:18 PM |#22108  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi all,

I've got a JY-UQ124 = MTCB RK3188 Quad Core, 16 GB Flash, 1024*600 Screen and wondering what audio power output can this unit supply? I'm looking to buy some 6x9" speakers connecting it directly to the head unit.

Thanks.
31st July 2018, 04:18 PM |#22109  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,515
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AnToNiC13

Hi all,

I've got a JY-UQ124 = MTCB RK3188 Quad Core, 16 GB Flash, 1024*600 Screen and wondering what audio power output can this unit supply? I'm looking to buy some 6x9" speakers connecting it directly to the head unit.

Thanks.

4x40W or 4x45W.
The Following User Says Thank You to typos1 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift typos1 Ad-Free
31st July 2018, 04:26 PM |#22110  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by typos1

4x40W or 4x45W.

Thanks! I'm guessing that's in RMS?
31st July 2018, 05:08 PM |#22111  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,515
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AnToNiC13

Thanks! I'm guessing that's in RMS?

The data sheet says "max".
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
android 4.2.2, android 4.4.4, autoradio, car dvd, rk3066

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes