I don't remember where I found it but it should be googles one from 4.4.x, waze started to show me approximately right location in radius of 500m but still google maps working better its showing me exactly my location, strange..Is it the google network location app? Did it work? I already tried to replace it with 2 different version of this file, one of 313 kb taken from the JB gapps (since it's no more present in any kk gapps zip I downloaded) and the other of 343 kb taken from here (link found on another forum), but neither worked, the phone continues behaving like when the app is simply disabled.
Since it's 333 kb i suppose it's another version again, where did you take it from? Anyway I'll give it a try asap
---------- Post added at 01:12 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:07 PM ----------
I`m thinking to try this option - http://xdaforums.com/showthread.php?t=1715375Is it the google network location app? Did it work? I already tried to replace it with 2 different version of this file, one of 313 kb taken from the JB gapps (since it's no more present in any kk gapps zip I downloaded) and the other of 343 kb taken from here (link found on another forum), but neither worked, the phone continues behaving like when the app is simply disabled.
Since it's 333 kb i suppose it's another version again, where did you take it from? Anyway I'll give it a try asap
interesting if it would work...