FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

How to increase Ram of Micromax a110

3 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By pulsespeed, Junior Member on 13th August 2013, 03:10 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
Anyone Know how to increase Ram ?
 
 
16th August 2013, 08:02 AM |#2  
gsunil's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag CHENNAI
Thanks Meter: 68
 
More
verse objustoo
Quote:
Originally Posted by pulsespeed

Anyone Know how to increase Ram ?

use gemini app manager and widget u will increase the ram easily
16th August 2013, 04:11 PM |#3  
Romit_Banerjee's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
greenify can help a lot...it automatically hibernates unused apps...so u get free ram as well as ur battery backup is increased...
The Following User Says Thank You to Romit_Banerjee For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Romit_Banerjee Ad-Free
17th August 2013, 01:14 PM |#4  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 26
 
More
Greenify
When we kill apps with a task killer thay automatically restard, you should use greenify app only that app stops facebook and other from running automatically
17th August 2013, 08:41 PM |#5  
Senior Member
Flag Guntakal
Thanks Meter: 98
 
More
1. Use RAM Manager pro or Xtreme booster app... and set the profile as you need, this app will keep more free ram.
2. Also if your ROM supports swapping you can use swapper.
3. Use light weight launchers which do not eat up too much RAM(don't use 3d launchers).
4. Use Gemini task killer widget.
5. Remove or disable uncessary system apps that keep running (eg if you don't want maps you can disable it and enable it when you want)
6. Try not to use mire apps which will be running always.


Sent from my Micromax A110 using xda app-developers app
21st August 2013, 09:44 AM |#6  
tamilcinie's Avatar
Member
Flag Chennai
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Ram cannot be upgradable
Quote:
Originally Posted by Techno'CRACKS'

1. Use RAM Manager pro or Xtreme booster app... and set the profile as you need, this app will keep more free ram.
2. Also if your ROM supports swapping you can use swapper.
3. Use light weight launchers which do not eat up too much RAM(don't use 3d launchers).
4. Use Gemini task killer widget.
5. Remove or disable uncessary system apps that keep running (eg if you don't want maps you can disable it and enable it when you want)
6. Try not to use mire apps which will be running always.


Sent from my Micromax A110 using xda app-developers app


The RAM cannot be upgradeable but you can use apps like greenify to less consume RAM
and frequently killing apps which are not running
27th August 2013, 06:51 PM |#7  
demongokul's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chennai
Thanks Meter: 94
 
More
Greenify the best..

Sent from my Micromax A110 (Canvas 2) using xda premium
29th August 2013, 04:23 PM |#8  
Junior Member
Flag Rasayani
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Wink Increasing RAM
If you are asking for increasing the RAM(512 mb) then it is impossible without the reqd hardware.
You can surely utilize and clean the present RAM by using various apps which will keep ram free.
But u cant increase the size of ram present without changing the hardware.
LOL
28th September 2013, 10:35 AM |#9  
Senior Member
Flag mumbai
Thanks Meter: 70
 
Donate to Me
More
i wnt Xtreme booster app..

whn im plying Contract Killer2 in my micromax a110 game automatically get closed after some times
plz hlp me

im using cangalxy s4 rom
thx in adv
28th September 2013, 11:57 AM |#10  
Anas6538's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag In your Heart
Thanks Meter: 118
 
More
https://db.tt/vaiqGb54
take this link n.enjoy
..
its xtreme booster.
plz thnk me if I help..

Sent from my AMOI N821

---------- Post added at 10:53 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:51 AM ----------

its xtreme booster v7 its latest bro

Sent from my AMOI N821

---------- Post added at 10:57 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:53 AM ----------

its xtreme booster v7 its latest bro

Sent from my AMOI N821
The Following User Says Thank You to Anas6538 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Anas6538 Ad-Free
14th November 2013, 07:32 AM |#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Angry increase size of ram on mm a110 and other android
U can download 'swapper' from play store and
u can get a FAT partition of ur sd card and
give some memory in mb for the ram
Then reboot ur phone..but root is required...enjoy...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes