FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[MOD][Xposed] HTC One Tweaker

552 posts
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Post Reply Email Thread
4th June 2014, 04:23 PM |#21  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by afcrib

Great work falseclock really! Is it possible to add the option to choose clock app when pressing stock clock widget app?

unfortunately there is no any special marker to identify which app has clock.
It can be easely checked for browsers, caledars, music & video players, dialers, keyboards, etc.. but not with clock app.

one possible way - is choose which application to open on widget tap, but listing will be very long and also one app can have several subapps inside and which one should be started nobody knows...

if some users have problem with Tweaker usage and do not read manuals and guides, this option will confuse and can cause errors on the screen during setup.

if you will try to install https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...aultappmanager
you will understand what do I mean. It works but with errors. This will be happen if I implement the same.
The Following User Says Thank You to Falseclock For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Falseclock Ad-Free
 
 
4th June 2014, 09:46 PM |#22  
afcrib's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lisboa
Thanks Meter: 259
 
More
Thank you, anyway i was looking for it since on viperone rom this was possible. Problem is that they didn't updated the rom till now and I prefer as stock as possible.
Cheers and thanks 😉

Enviado do meu HTC One através de Tapatalk
5th June 2014, 04:32 AM |#23  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by afcrib

Thank you, anyway i was looking for it since on viperone rom this was possible.

why you did not tell this in the begining& may be I miss something
The Following User Says Thank You to Falseclock For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Falseclock Ad-Free
5th June 2014, 05:46 AM |#24  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Hello!
Automatic call recording not work for me.

Xsposed: 2.6.1 (app_process: 58, XposedBridge.jar: 54)
HTC One Tweaker: 3.2.3
ROM: Stock 4.4.2, sense 6, 5.11.401.110, HTC__A48.

Error log included.
Attached Files
File Type: txt error.txt - [Click for QR Code] (5.1 KB, 31 views)
5th June 2014, 01:14 PM |#25  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiseelf

Hello!
Automatic call recording not work for me.

Xsposed: 2.6.1 (app_process: 58, XposedBridge.jar: 54)
HTC One Tweaker: 3.2.3
ROM: Stock 4.4.2, sense 6, 5.11.401.110, HTC__A48.

Error log included.

As I can see from your log file and info you provided you are using HTC One (single sim) and stock recorder can not create file.

1. open stock recorder and check settings. As you do not have scrdard cslot check where recorder stores files. Should be on local storage. Save settings again to be sure.

2. check in Tweaker sdcard read/write fix switched on or off. try to play.

if not successfully I will make special version to you with debugging information.
5th June 2014, 01:30 PM |#26  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Falseclock

As I can see from your log file and info you provided you are using HTC One (single sim) and stock recorder can not create file.

1. open stock recorder and check settings. As you do not have scrdard cslot check where recorder stores files. Should be on local storage. Save settings again to be sure.

2. check in Tweaker sdcard read/write fix switched on or off. try to play.

if not successfully I will make special version to you with debugging information.

Yes. Single sim.

1. It stores files in /sdcard/My Documents/My Recordins/
2. Turn on sdcard read/write fix, nothing changed. (Just same errors: open failed, no such file or directory.)

P.S. Manual recording work, but quality very bad (
5th June 2014, 01:44 PM |#27  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiseelf

Hello!
Automatic call recording not work for me.

Xsposed: 2.6.1 (app_process: 58, XposedBridge.jar: 54)
HTC One Tweaker: 3.2.3
ROM: Stock 4.4.2, sense 6, 5.11.401.110, HTC__A48.

Error log included.

i have the exact same problem.

works if i start the recording manualy so just the autorecord thats broken.

im on ARHD 53, sense 5.5, fw 5.11.401.10, no conflicting mods
5th June 2014, 02:28 PM |#28  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
@wiseelf, @HellGoNet

please try attached apk.
Attached Files
File Type: apk HTCTweaker_3.2.3.apk - [Click for QR Code] (831.1 KB, 89 views)
5th June 2014, 02:43 PM |#29  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Falseclock

@wiseelf, @HellGoNet

please try attached apk.

Automatic recording works. However, the voice is almost inaudible. I can send an example of the recorded audio.
5th June 2014, 02:47 PM |#30  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiseelf

Automatic recording works. However, the voice is almost inaudible. I can send an example of the recorded audio.

I can do nothing with record quality. I only enable stock functionlity hidden by default. And also kernel can have impact.
try to setup record quality with recorder settings.
5th June 2014, 02:58 PM |#31  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Falseclock

I can do nothing with record quality. I only enable stock functionlity hidden by default. And also kernel can have impact.
try to setup record quality with recorder settings.

In recorder setting set AAC_LC (High quality), but i get amr file after auto recording.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes