FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM] ROCKET ROM - v23 - GB - LC1 [Update 29/03] - JKay Mod 13.6.1 - MIUI Style Theme

4,940 posts
Thanks Meter: 13,302
 
By eybee1970, Senior Member on 7th December 2011, 10:48 AM
Thread Closed Email Thread
7th December 2011, 11:54 AM |#11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Downloading and testing
 
 
7th December 2011, 11:58 AM |#12  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
More
got a picture or video of the boot animation?
7th December 2011, 12:01 PM |#13  
eybee1970's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13,302
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HTF

got a picture or video of the boot animation?

some pics attached...but you have to see it live
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	image_137.png
Views:	5334
Size:	58.7 KB
ID:	808357   Click image for larger version

Name:	image_160.png
Views:	5226
Size:	45.1 KB
ID:	808358   Click image for larger version

Name:	image_177.png
Views:	5212
Size:	33.8 KB
ID:	808359  
The Following User Says Thank You to eybee1970 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift eybee1970 Ad-Free
7th December 2011, 12:02 PM |#14  
galanakop's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
More
Super rom..thanks...

Sent from my GT-N7000 using Tapatalk
7th December 2011, 12:16 PM |#15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
U rock! Awesome, thx for sharing!

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium
7th December 2011, 12:19 PM |#16  
Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Thank you
Your All-in-one rom let me save time to install other mod
7th December 2011, 12:32 PM |#17  
Member
Thanks Meter: 15
 
More
Downloading, and waiting for full charge.

Thanks for your efforts
7th December 2011, 12:56 PM |#18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by hellbison

Downloading and testing

After installation I didn't have any baseband anymore. I followed steps to install V1 and then V5, but it didn't work...still no baseband..

Steps done after baseband fail:

- Wipe cache
- Wipe dalvik cache
- Install V1
- Install V5

Or should I do it another way? :S

Thnx in advance
7th December 2011, 12:57 PM |#19  
eybee1970's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13,302
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by hellbison

After installation I didn't have any baseband anymore. I followed steps to install V1 and then V5, but it didn't work...still no baseband..

Steps done after baseband fail:

- Wipe cache
- Wipe dalvik cache
- Install V1
- Install V5

Or should I do it another way? :S

Thnx in advance

do a reboot after flashing v1...then go back in recovery and flash v5
The Following User Says Thank You to eybee1970 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift eybee1970 Ad-Free
7th December 2011, 12:58 PM |#20  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 40
 
More
All OK, ROM is error-free, but still testing
7th December 2011, 01:10 PM |#21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eybee1970

do a reboot after flashing v1...then go back in recovery and flash v5

+1 it worked

Thanks for the hard work testing now
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread

Tags
sprintuser swallows
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes