FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][15.08.08][WWE|GER|ITA|FRE|ESN|PTG]DIAMOND PROJECT ROM Release V3.3 (5.2.20273)

2,134 posts
Thanks Meter: 99
 
By tom_codon, Retired Moderator on 2nd August 2008, 07:06 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
20th September 2008, 08:51 PM |#621  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Oijkn

Hey man i give you the soft enjoy

Thank´s a lot man .

cu,
Thilo
 
 
21st September 2008, 12:37 PM |#622  
hukje01's Avatar
Member
Flag Almere
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi Tom,

Your diamond back yet!?
Any news about the NLD version?

Grtz..
21st September 2008, 01:06 PM |#623  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Hello.... This rom is perfect !!

does anyone knows how to change NOTES 'save path' ?

From '\Internal Storage' to '\Internal Storage\My Documents\Notes'

any help would be appreciated
21st September 2008, 03:18 PM |#624  
Junior Member
Flag Iasi
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thumbs up
Is work on my HTC Diamond from Italy
I have make HardSPL 1.24 and then I have installed this WWE ROM!
thanks, very nice ROM!
22nd September 2008, 08:52 AM |#625  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Dear All,

After upgarde to V3.3, can i downgrade to original version?

Thanks in advance.
22nd September 2008, 04:49 PM |#626  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Configure Vodafone with 3.2
Hello everybody,

Is someone can help me to configure Vodafone SFR with the 3.2 version?

Thanks in advance
23rd September 2008, 05:19 AM |#627  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
what's wrong with my 'mute ring on face down' ?

I've double checked in the tweak settings its value is '1' but everytime I flip down on a ring, the phone just wouldnt mute....
23rd September 2008, 09:05 AM |#628  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi max999,

i have also test this ROM. Very GOOD!!!
Do you have configured the Internet Connection? (Maybe T-Mobile) This must be made manually. Also a question: When the Diamond is connected over USB i can use the Internet Connection of the PC with the Original T-Mobile ROM. Do you know where i can set this in this ROM?

Thank

Klaus
23rd September 2008, 03:07 PM |#629  
kbywg's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Winnipeg Manitoba
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
bump
Quote:
Originally Posted by kbywg

My problem is that everytime I start my HTC Touch, Activesync is running in the background. I can stop it with taskmanager and it stays stopped until I connect it with the usb or restart, then I have to stop it with TM again. Will your fix work for me or do you have any other help for me?
Thanx.

...anyone else have this problem or know of a solution?
24th September 2008, 01:55 PM |#630  
BlackS0ull's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bucharest
Thanks Meter: 48
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kbywg

...anyone else have this problem or know of a solution?

i also have this problem and i'm waiting for a solution

Please help us

Thanks in advance !
24th September 2008, 03:04 PM |#631  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BlackS0ull

i also have this problem and i'm waiting for a solution

Please help us

Thanks in advance !

It's a well known problem, and the solution is posted in this thread.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes