FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

It is the 21st of Nov, is the official GB out yet? [Update released]

1,173 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,225
 
By Barracuda77777, Senior Member on 21st November 2011, 01:33 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
23rd November 2011, 05:11 PM |#291  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 48
 
More
On Win 7 32?

Thanks for the reply.
 
 
23rd November 2011, 05:14 PM |#292  
adixtra's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 353
 
More
Yes
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1287236
The Following User Says Thank You to adixtra For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift adixtra Ad-Free
23rd November 2011, 05:14 PM |#293  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by adixtra

You can flask kdz firmware under windows 7. Virtual XP not needed.

---------- Post added at 06:09 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:08 PM ----------



IMEI at the end change with your real IMEI 357***********

Of course i did that - but only blank screen.
23rd November 2011, 05:21 PM |#294  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 48
 
More
I'll try it via Win 7 then, thanks for the help Adixtra, much appreciated.
23rd November 2011, 05:27 PM |#295  
adixtra's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 353
 
More
Ok. 10min and you will be have GB.
The Following User Says Thank You to adixtra For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift adixtra Ad-Free
23rd November 2011, 05:34 PM |#296  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 48
 
More
It's up and running now. Just my impatience, thanks Adixtra great tutorial and no T-Mobile smegware, cool. It will be interesting to see how much bigger the T-Mobile rom is, 20-30mb extra?

Brilliant, I'm a happy bunny now.
23rd November 2011, 07:18 PM |#297  
Senior Member
Flag Minneapolis
Thanks Meter: 151
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Benz-Driver

Of course i did that - but only blank screen.

Are your using chrome? It doesn't work on it, try firefox
23rd November 2011, 07:35 PM |#298  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by elfie

Are your using chrome? It doesn't work on it, try firefox

Actually it works on chrome, doesn't work on IE
23rd November 2011, 08:14 PM |#299  
Senior Member
Flag Minneapolis
Thanks Meter: 151
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by matdryz

Actually it works on chrome, doesn't work on IE

That's weird, as I can't get it to work on chrome maybe version issue or something
24th November 2011, 01:21 AM |#300  
Junior Member
Flag Cilegon
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nic85

Callcenter=people with no information

lol...........
24th November 2011, 07:35 AM |#301  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by elfie

Are your using chrome? It doesn't work on it, try firefox

I use the newest version of IE.

---------- Post added at 08:35 AM ---------- Previous post was at 08:29 AM ----------

Ok, with Google Chrome it worked (it was preinstalled). Now i know, that my LG03D is from Switzerland. What does this mean to me? Is there an update available?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
bread, ginger

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes