FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM] ST18i_4.0.2.A.0.58 (2.3.4) - HongKong for flashtool by jasonjay180

11 posts
Thanks Meter: 10
 
By taini, Junior Member on 22nd November 2011, 03:35 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
download link:

http://www.mediafire.com/?acek71ox6f9hbpb

install via flashtool (0.5.1 recommend)
- enjoy!
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to taini For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift taini Ad-Free
 
 
22nd November 2011, 09:35 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Thanks taini,is it the global Version or the chinese Edition?

Sent from my ST18i using XDA App
22nd November 2011, 11:39 PM |#3  
kkline38's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Taipei
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
It's NOT global version.
22nd November 2011, 11:48 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kkline38

It's NOT global version.

OK. Thanks for the fast response.

Do you know the changes in this new version *.58?
23rd November 2011, 12:30 AM |#5  
流我梦觞's Avatar
Member
Flag Lanzhou
Thanks Meter: 29
 
More
Version of baseband update to ".58".

I haven't found any other changes.
23rd November 2011, 05:22 AM |#6  
Member
Flag Bangkok
Thanks Meter: 21
 
Donate to Me
More
u can flash baseband only with flashtools ^^

d/l 8x55A-AAABQOAZM-203028D-58 BASEBAND http://www.mediafire.com/?251k13autnnsvcs

ST18i4.0.2.A.0.58_HK_BASEBAND.7z
MD5: EAFBC3AE14531D31A7AEDBAB75AAF01A

ST18i4.0.2.A.0.58_HK_BASEBAND.ftf
MD: 3B8650CBD763311110E8A951507B9DFE

The Following User Says Thank You to dearteno For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift dearteno Ad-Free
26th November 2011, 05:39 PM |#7  
memazy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Пловдив
Thanks Meter: 20
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dearteno

u can flash only baseband with flashtools ^^

d/l 8x55A-AAABQOAZM-203028D-58 BASEBAND http://www.mediafire.com/?251k13autnnsvcs

ST18i4.0.2.A.0.58_HK_BASEBAND.7z
MD5: EAFBC3AE14531D31A7AEDBAB75AAF01A

ST18i4.0.2.A.0.58_HK_BASEBAND.ftf
MD: 3B8650CBD763311110E8A951507B9DFE

flashing this...nothing changes...
26th November 2011, 06:57 PM |#8  
Member
Flag Bangkok
Thanks Meter: 21
 
Donate to Me
More
Yep upgrade baseband only

27th November 2011, 12:46 PM |#9  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 100
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by memazy

flashing this...nothing changes...

new baseband more quickly more stable. need to flash it, I mean. so you make all right.
27th November 2011, 03:29 PM |#10  
memazy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Пловдив
Thanks Meter: 20
 
More
my mistake
I look at build no...
tnx
5th December 2011, 10:17 PM |#11  
desaturated's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jakarta Timur
Thanks Meter: 98
 
More
I have to Unlock boatloader or not? thanks.. I believe this Baseband Fix the Signal error.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes