FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[02 May 2012] Android GBLeo Sense 3.5 Limited Edition | Beats Skin! [marc kernel]

1,542 posts
Thanks Meter: 4,374
 
Post Reply Email Thread
Android GBLeo Limited Edition

-Based on Runnymede 1.22
-Android 2.3.5 (GB) with HTC Sense 3.5...VERY FAST!!!
-Smoothness tweaks by XxXPachaXxX



thanks to woozie91 for graphic preview image


FEATURES:
Quote:

-Runnymede 1.22 Base
- New marc1706 kernel 0.1.9
- OC up to 1.53Ghz
- Framework reworked
- Included Darktremor A2SD
- customizable data, app, and dalvik location
- Fixed Bravia Engine issue
- Optimized ZRam for more speed
- Swap and ZRam enabled by default and customizable
- touch responsiveness improved
- data/data folder and dalvik cache on NAND by default but customizable
- dalvik cache heapsize customizable
- Full Hardware Accelerated UI
- System tweaks
- Ram script optimized
- SDCard script improvement
- FM Radio Fixed
- Fixed Data connection for CLK
- Ext4 speed improved by kernel
- System bugfixes and improvements
- Bravia engine
- Ram Optimization script
- Ext4 optimization
- SD Speed Optimization
- Dialer Speed improved


KNOWN ISSUES:
Quote:

-Camcorder lags... i'll soon release an update for fixing it....

Tell me other PLEASE!


DOWNLOAD ZONE:
>>>Flash with MAGLDR/CLK + Recovery 3.x.x.x (NOT 4.x.x.x)

EU VERSION:

System requirements:
>>> System partition: 195Mb
>>> SD-EXT: 1,5Gb minimum
>>> If you want use swap i recommend 50Mb of swap partition
>>> Cache: 5Mb




>>> LATEST VERSION:- Android GBLeo Limited Edition EU
DOWNLOAD:::INFO:::SUPPORT
Installation procedure:
1) download and install my rom ONLY with CWM recovery.
2) in the first boot the phone will perform 2 autoreboots.
3) when the phone is started up wait that the screen light turning off before unlock
4) OPTIONAL: if you need more nand space you can move /data/data and/or dalvik cache on SD-EXT you can do it in two way:
- download and install Darktremor A2SD GUI from market and set folders location as you prefer
OR
- download and install a terminal emulator and insert these commands:
Code:
su
a2sd cachesd (if you want move dalvik cache on sd-ext)
a2sd datasd  (if you want move data/data on sd-ext)
a2sd heapsizeXX (if you want set dalvik heapsize to XX value)
a2sd help (for more infos ;) )

TMOUS VERSION:

System requirements:
>>> System partition: 430Mb
>>> If you want use swap i recommend 50Mb of swap partition
>>> Cache: 5Mb




>>> LATEST VERSION:- Android GBLeo Limited Edition TMOUS
DOWNLOAD:::INFO:::SUPPORT

****IF YOU LIKE MY WORK GIVE ME A THANKS OR BUY ME A COFFE ****
The Following 27 Users Say Thank You to XxXPachaXxX For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift XxXPachaXxX Ad-Free
 
 
16th April 2012, 07:23 PM |#2  
XxXPachaXxX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Naples
Thanks Meter: 4,374
 
Donate to Me
More
MY MODS & STUFF:

-BEATS SKIN by XxXPachaXxX: HERE
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to XxXPachaXxX For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift XxXPachaXxX Ad-Free
16th April 2012, 07:23 PM |#3  
XxXPachaXxX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Naples
Thanks Meter: 4,374
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxXPachaXxX

One for me

Another for me :P
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to XxXPachaXxX For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift XxXPachaXxX Ad-Free
16th April 2012, 07:26 PM |#4  
typongtv's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Alexandria
Thanks Meter: 45
 
More
Had to do this .....first one to reply LOOOOOL
thanx pacha
16th April 2012, 07:44 PM |#5  
Authi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Barcelona
Thanks Meter: 101
 
More
Hi, I'm going to test asap, but I like to know if Advanced power menu is working always, or as your another rom, only works first time.

I don't like quick boot apps, I prefer the clasic hard button.

thanks for your reply, and also for your work.
16th April 2012, 07:46 PM |#6  
XxXPachaXxX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Naples
Thanks Meter: 4,374
 
Donate to Me
More
An user says me that zip file is corrupted....

please confirm me!
16th April 2012, 07:56 PM |#7  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
It is. 175 mb.....

---------- Post added at 07:56 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:54 PM ----------

look like he is uploaing now,couse now 207 mb
16th April 2012, 08:05 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 42
 
More
Does the camcorder record without stutter in this ROM.....................or any Sense 3.5 ROM???
16th April 2012, 08:06 PM |#9  
raff5859's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Grójec
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxXPachaXxX

Another for me :P

And next for Me
16th April 2012, 08:07 PM |#10  
Authi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Barcelona
Thanks Meter: 101
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxXPachaXxX

An user says me that zip file is corrupted....

please confirm me!

It's true, give an error when try to open the zip with winrar.

EDIT: using the repair tool inside winrar, seems that can repair the file and open it without error. When I test it, I know if it's true.
16th April 2012, 08:09 PM |#11  
patensas's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 2,133
 
Donate to Me
More
No file issues here
Perhaps a MD5 checksum would be nice to check?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes