A700 & A701 ROMS list

248 posts
Thanks Meter: 34
 
Post Reply Email Thread
1st try to compil rom infos :

*A700 ROMS official
Acer_AV043_A700_1.017.00_PA_CUS1 ROM (Stock)
Acer_AV043_A700_1.023.00_EMEA_DE (Stock)
Acer_AV043_A700_1.024.00_EMEA_FR (Stock)

*A700 ROMS BETA
Acer_AV043_A700_1.025.00_EMEA_CUS1
Acer_AV043_A700_1.028.00_EMEA_FR
Acer_AV043_A700_1.053.00_EMEA_ DE
Acer_AV051_A700_RV09RC08_PA_CUS1 (1.034.00)

*A700 ROM UPDATES
Acer_AV043_A700_1.027.00_EMEA_DE (24 july 2012)
Acer_AV051_A700_RV09RC02_EMEA_DE (1.028.00 Jelly Bean oct 2012)
Acer_AV051_A700_RV16RC01_EMEA_DE (1.049.00 Jelly Bean oct 2012)

*A700 Root
Unlock bootloader from AndroidSDK
Patched boot
Second mixed one

*A701 ROMS
Acer_A701_AV043.RV00RB00_AV043.RV09RB01_WW_GEN1
Acer_AV043_A701_0.006.00_WW_GEN1.zip
Acer_AV043_A701_1.015.00_WW_GEN1

*A701 ROM UPDATES
Update_Acer_AV043_A701_0.006.00-0.013.00_WW_GEN1.zip
Acer_A701_AV043.RV08RC01_AV051.RV03RC02_WW_GEN1 (Jelly bean)
Acer_AV051_A701_RV05RC07_WW_GEN1 (1.027.00 15 nov 2012)

*A701 ROOT
Acer_AV043_A701_0.006.00_WW_GEN1.zip (include patch) *how to
The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to ninjaw For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ninjaw Ad-Free
24th June 2012, 08:00 PM |#2  
Member
Flag Vienne
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Can we install A701 ROMS in A700 ? What is the differences ?
24th June 2012, 08:09 PM |#3  
paugustin's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Paris
Thanks Meter: 172
 
More
A701 has 3G and will probably not work well on A700 and won't be of any interest if it works...

Sent from my A500 using XDA
The Following User Says Thank You to paugustin For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift paugustin Ad-Free
24th June 2012, 11:55 PM |#4  
Member
Flag Vienne
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Thank you
25th June 2012, 12:46 AM |#5  
californiarailroader's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Redwood Valley, Northwestern California (Previous-Pocatello, Idaho(90-97)/Southern California(71-90)
Thanks Meter: 609
 
More
Do you have any US based ROM's?
26th June 2012, 09:03 AM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
my A701' 3G not work.because the Baseband lose.
Who can give me the A701 efs.img?
Who can help me?

Thanks!
26th June 2012, 02:09 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
warning:
flash the "A701 FULL ROM"
BUG:
1. the Baseband and IMEI losed .
26th June 2012, 02:29 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Flag Beirut
Thanks Meter: 100
 
More
A701 is still rarely available. it isn't released yet right???
27th June 2012, 04:53 AM |#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fishwood

my A701' 3G not work.because the Baseband lose.
Who can give me the A701 efs.img?
Who can help me?

Thanks!


the EFSProbackup:
EFSProbackup.zip


before use the app,Maybe you install the .NET 4.0:
http://www.microsoft.com/download/en...ng=en&id=17851
30th June 2012, 06:29 AM |#10  
TomONeill's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Breezand
Thanks Meter: 45
 
Donate to Me
More
Could anyone post the Acer_AV043_A700_1.023.00_EMEA_DE (Stock) ROM?
I might need to send my device back for repair and I am afraid that they might see I've rooted the device and unrooted it by flashing a beta ROM: http://klood.me/public.php?service=f..._EMEA_CUS1.zip
30th June 2012, 07:49 AM |#11  
Member
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
There is no 023-dump available.

Gesendet von meinem A700 mit Tapatalk 2
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
development

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes