FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM] ATOMBLAST ROM [v3.0] | Galaxy ace plus [GT-S7500] [updated]

1,777 posts
Thanks Meter: 4,035
 
By lokeshsaini94, Senior Member on 10th August 2012, 01:17 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
TEAM ANDROID MADNESS



WHEN YOU FLASH THIS ROM, EACH AND EVERY ATOM OF YOUR PHONE WILL BLAST... BOOM!!!

ROM UPDATED TO V3.0


Quote:


ROM Features

  • Based on stock 2.3.6, with stock look
  • Init.d support
  • Deodexed
  • Zipaligned all APK's for better RAM utilization
  • Build.prop tweaks
  • Pre-rooted
  • No boot sound
  • Atomblast ringtones
  • 20 toggle mod
  • settings shortcut in status bar.
  • ICS styled settings
  • extend power menu(reboot, download mode, recovery)
  • CRT-OFF animation
  • task killer tweaks
  • Jelly bean wallpapers add to wallpaper gallery
  • boot animation support
  • YouTube app with option to download videos
  • 6 different lockscreens available
  • CRT-ON animation
  • Best ausio quality with beats audio and doblymobile
  • Atom settings with lots of settings to mess with
  • Galaxy S3 like File browser
  • Status bar now fully customizable with statusbar greaper
  • Fully customizable and themable pulldown statusbar with OMG!!! DCSMS
  • OTA update added(get updates of rom directly on your phone and download directly and flash too)
  • all permissions fixed on rom installation finish
  • ADDED FEW MORE THINGS(i don't remember, please try it and tell me about them)...


Quote:

BUGS

  • Camcorder (video recorder) (use any app from play store)


Quote:

Flashing instructions

  1. MAKE A NANDROID BACKUP
  2. Download the firmware from the link given below.
  3. Put it to the root of your sdcard.
  4. Reboot to CWM Recovery.
  5. Select Wipe data/Factory reset.(optional)
  6. Select Wipe Cache.
  7. Select Install zip from sd card.
  8. Choose the ROM zip file.
  9. After flashing rom flash gapps and add-ons(if any)
  10. After the installation completes choose reboot.


Quote:

IMPORTANT

THIS IS ATOMBLAST ROM ONLY FOR SAMSUNG GALAXY ACE PLUS[GT-S7500]

I AM NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGES TO YOUR PHONE ...
IF YOUR PHONE GETS BOOTLOOPS, BRICKED, SEMI BRICKED OR ANY THING AND YOU BLAME ME FOR THAT...
I WILL LAUGH AT YOU... BUT I WILL TRY MY BEST TO HELP YOU...


Quote:

CREDITS

  • XDA-DEVELOPERS FOR SUCH GREAT PLACE FOR US TO SHARE, ENJOY AND LEARN.
  • THANKS to MB-14 and BLACKBURNER for there work
  • THANKS to BHOCAN for his Gaple rom
  • DCSMS for OMG!!! DCSMS and statusbar greaper
  • [email protected] for his init.d tweaks collection
  • All those devs whose name i missed
  • DD-Ripper FOR THE AWESOME BANNER
  • and at last TEAM ANDROID MADNESS
if your mod is here and your name is not mentioned... please PM me...

Quote:

IF YOU HAVE NOT ROOTED OR CWM THEN FOLLOW THIS GUIDE.

The Following 88 Users Say Thank You to lokeshsaini94 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift lokeshsaini94 Ad-Free
 
 
10th August 2012, 01:31 PM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Looking forward to testing this out.

Thanks,

Rob
10th August 2012, 01:36 PM |#3  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 267
 
More
It's fantastic, thanks man.
10th August 2012, 09:10 PM |#4  
munishjoshi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag jalandhar
Thanks Meter: 51
 
More
base with with firmware bro DDLG1 OR DDLE1?

Sent from my GT-S7500 using xda premium
11th August 2012, 12:57 AM |#5  
Senior Member
Flag Bhadravathi
Thanks Meter: 162
 
More
Paid apps should not be included in ROM...
The Following User Says Thank You to deadwood01 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift deadwood01 Ad-Free
11th August 2012, 03:47 AM |#6  
lokeshsaini94's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Behind you!!!
Thanks Meter: 4,035
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by munishjoshi

base with with firmware bro DDLG1 OR DDLE1?

Sent from my GT-S7500 using xda premium

Its ddld1 I guess





Quote:
Originally Posted by deadwood01

Paid apps should not be included in ROM...

I am using free apps... each of them is free in market...


Sent from my GT-S7500 using xda premium
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to lokeshsaini94 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift lokeshsaini94 Ad-Free
11th August 2012, 06:36 AM |#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Hi,
The ROM is looking pretty quick so far. Just came across an error when going into Location and security, I get a failure in the process com.android.settings and it doesn't open. I am not getting errors in any other parts of the settings menu.

Rob
The Following User Says Thank You to rfarnell For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift rfarnell Ad-Free
11th August 2012, 07:21 AM |#8  
lokeshsaini94's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Behind you!!!
Thanks Meter: 4,035
 
More
hmmm... yes thanks for reporting...
Quote:
Originally Posted by rfarnell

Hi,
The ROM is looking pretty quick so far. Just came across an error when going into Location and security, I get a failure in the process com.android.settings and it doesn't open. I am not getting errors in any other parts of the settings menu.

Rob

The Following User Says Thank You to lokeshsaini94 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift lokeshsaini94 Ad-Free
11th August 2012, 08:39 AM |#9  
munishjoshi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag jalandhar
Thanks Meter: 51
 
More
Install google apps again for this error
Quote:
Originally Posted by lokeshsaini94

hmmm... yes thanks for reporting...


I think google apps causing Problem...
The Following User Says Thank You to munishjoshi For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift munishjoshi Ad-Free
11th August 2012, 09:05 AM |#10  
lokeshsaini94's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Behind you!!!
Thanks Meter: 4,035
 
More
i dont know about it are you sure its related to gapps...
Quote:
Originally Posted by munishjoshi

I think google apps causing Problem...

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to lokeshsaini94 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift lokeshsaini94 Ad-Free
11th August 2012, 09:15 AM |#11  
munishjoshi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag jalandhar
Thanks Meter: 51
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by lokeshsaini94

i dont know about it are you sure its related to gapps...

As per my Experience this problem comes for two issues

gapps or A2SD Script....dnt knw why u have added A2SD Script..its not required for ace plus...Already have gud internal memory to work ROM perfectly
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
ace plus, atomblast rom, galaxy ace plus, gt-s7500

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes