FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM] Stock UCLJ3 Rooted, Deodexed, Zipaligned( 2 Versions)

6,019 posts
Thanks Meter: 8,001
 
By dman3285, Inactive Recognized Developer on 16th November 2012, 12:17 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
Here is the Stock UCLJ3 Firmware for ICS

It is:
Rooted
Deodexed
Zipaligned
Batch Optimized
NOT debloated

Two versions available

Pure stock Here: UCLJ3-Stock-ATT

Stock with data/app and aosp ics lockscreen enabled Here: UCLJ3-Stock-ATT-Aosp_Lock

This rom will wipe all data on flash but i suggest a full wipe anyway.

DEVS and MODDERS:

If you wish to use the aosp lock in your roms, just remove the android.policy.jar from the second version and replace in your rom..

Enjoy!
The Following 29 Users Say Thank You to dman3285 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift dman3285 Ad-Free
 
 
16th November 2012, 01:54 AM |#2  
dbrannon79's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Seguin, Texas
Thanks Meter: 226
 
Donate to Me
More
Thanks Dman!

dev-host traffic must be high!! download speeds are at 26kb/sec!! says 2 hours to complete download!!

As soon as I get them downloaded I'll post a mirror link for ya!
16th November 2012, 02:04 AM |#3  
dman3285's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Flag Rome, Ga.
Thanks Meter: 8,001
 
Donate to Me
More
I just downloaded in 9 min? Uploaded in 13? Mirror not necessary... :thumbup:

Sent from my SGH-I927 using xda premium
16th November 2012, 02:14 AM |#4  
Senior Member
Flag Juneau, AK
Thanks Meter: 43
 
More
is there a way to enable the lockscreen on the stock update? i dont really wanna reflash and reinstall all apps just for a lockscreen. is there anything that can be flashed via cwmr?
16th November 2012, 02:23 AM |#5  
dbrannon79's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Seguin, Texas
Thanks Meter: 226
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dman3285

I just downloaded in 9 min? Uploaded in 13? Mirror not necessary... :thumbup:

Sent from my SGH-I927 using xda premium

maybe my isp is having fits! or it's my location. on ATT uverse internet!
16th November 2012, 02:34 AM |#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 112
 
More
Gonna try this for sure....thank you!
16th November 2012, 02:52 AM |#7  
dman3285's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Flag Rome, Ga.
Thanks Meter: 8,001
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by inthepit

is there a way to enable the lockscreen on the stock update? i dont really wanna reflash and reinstall all apps just for a lockscreen. is there anything that can be flashed via cwmr?

Read the op?

Sent from my SGH-I927 using xda premium
16th November 2012, 05:22 AM |#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 57
 
More
Odd. I wiped data/cache/dalvik and installed, but it seems like the tw lockscreen and the aosp lockscreen are running in tandem. I can use the aosp ring, OR just swipe the screen like normal. Anyone else run into this/ is this as intended?

Also, I've tried it with the aosp lockscreen option in the settings both ticked and unticked.

Only the top third of the screen seems to be active as the tw lockscreen. In and around the clock.
16th November 2012, 06:23 AM |#9  
dman3285's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Flag Rome, Ga.
Thanks Meter: 8,001
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tyfighter

Odd. I wiped data/cache/dalvik and installed, but it seems like the tw lockscreen and the aosp lockscreen are running in tandem. I can use the aosp ring, OR just swipe the screen like normal. Anyone else run into this/ is this as intended?

Also, I've tried it with the aosp lockscreen option in the settings both ticked and unticked.

Only the top third of the screen seems to be active as the tw lockscreen. In and around the clock.

Its intended.. the option in settings isn't working yet

Sent from my SGH-I927 using xda premium
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to dman3285 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift dman3285 Ad-Free
16th November 2012, 08:04 AM |#10  
VM-Vendetta's Avatar
Member
Flag Cincinnati
Thanks Meter: 60
 
Donate to Me
More
thanks DMan. You're a boss.

- Sent from Android
16th November 2012, 02:07 PM |#11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 57
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dman3285

Its intended.. the option in settings isn't working yet

Sent from my SGH-I927 using xda premium

Thank you, sir. Everything else appears to be in ship shape so far.
The Following User Says Thank You to Tyfighter For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Tyfighter Ad-Free
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes