FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROOT][ archos 40 Titanium ] how to root archos 40 titanium

21 posts
Thanks Meter: 4
 
By warmend, Junior Member on 29th December 2013, 11:44 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
This is one method REALLY GOOD that WORKS :
i have already tried SRSROOT but without success
so i have tried this method that is really easy and fast!

just need to download an app in your phone by the way that you want ( cable or SD card )
Framaroot

some tutorials:
http://www.phonandroid.com/framaroot...ues-clics.html or http://forum.xda-developers.com/atta...1&d=1374257608 or http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2130276
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to warmend For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift warmend Ad-Free
 
 
3rd March 2014, 03:24 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Angry thank you
works fine on archos titanium 40 root in less tan 1 minute
The Following User Says Thank You to anticristian For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift anticristian Ad-Free
15th January 2016, 07:45 AM |#3  
richardz123's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 12
 
Donate to Me
More
so i got send here from my tread of the archos 40d titanium buth farmaroot doesnt work on it .... help me ?
i got kingroot only it sucks
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2016-01-15-06-59-46.png
Views:	628
Size:	46.8 KB
ID:	3610799  
19th September 2016, 01:18 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Archos 40 D Titanum went blank
no usb debugging, no recovery mode and cmd is saying listed device offline. please help me
27th September 2016, 12:02 AM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Damy0r

no usb debugging, no recovery mode and cmd is saying listed device offline. please help me

Ce n'est pas le même !! ITS 40D !!! not 40 !!
CPU : Spreadtrum SC7731G / Quad-Core @1.2 GHz Cortex A7
not the same processor !!
so i cant help u !! its like on other phone!
28th September 2016, 02:36 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
I Heard you
Quote:
Originally Posted by warmend

Ce n'est pas le même !! ITS 40D !!! not 40 !!
CPU : Spreadtrum SC7731G / Quad-Core @1.2 GHz Cortex A7
not the same processor !!
so i cant help u !! its like on other phone!

Thanks for that! I'm sorry I posted here initially, its because there no related post to ARCHOS 40D Titanum ok?
But sure you can always help me out
The Following User Says Thank You to Damy0r For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Damy0r Ad-Free
12th February 2019, 02:48 AM |#7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
i dont want that people think that my technic is not working! its why im angry
when you search technic, you are lost, you are afraid to broke phone or delete important things, you dont wanna lose too much time etc... , i was like that!
i found the technic, so i share !
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes