[MOD][HOS][S4][MaximusHD-Liberty Rom]Wifi-Battery Sense 6 icons | Font | BlinkFeed

1,356 posts
Thanks Meter: 752
 
Post Reply Email Thread
I share some little mod for status bar battery and wifi icons developed for the MaximusHD and tested on Liberty

Quote:

IF YOU HAVE CHANGED THE SYSTEMUI ICONS WITH SENSE5 TOOLBOX, BACK TO ICONS STOCK TO SEE THE CHANGES WITH THIS MY MOD

WIFI


Wifi_Sense6_MaximusHD_FINAL_kalel77.zip


----------------------------------------------

BATTERY

Battery_White_MaximusHD_kalel77.zip




BATTERY+WIFI

Sense 6 Pack_Battery_Wifi_MaximusHD_Ville_kalel77.zip

The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to kalel77 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift kalel77 Ad-Free
6th May 2014, 12:46 PM |#2  
kalel77's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Livorno
Thanks Meter: 752
 
Donate to Me
More
FONT & Blinkfeed mod
Font for MaximusHD and tested on Liberty Rom

Font robotoSS



Font Veggieburger



Font Back2Stock


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


BLINKFEED MOD
Only MaximusHD!!!!!

To complete it you have to turn off transparency in the navbar sense5Toolbox (if you use it)
Otherwise the toolbox replaces the color of the navbar and remains black


Blinkfeed_MaximusHD_m8Style



-----


Blinkfeed_Night_Blue_MaximusHD




-----


Back2Stock

Blinkfeed_MaximusHD_Back2Stock
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to kalel77 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift kalel77 Ad-Free
6th May 2014, 03:53 PM |#3  
RhymeP's Avatar
Member
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Hi,

I've flashed two mods separately and tried with zip that combined two icon packs. But not a single icon has changed. ;/
6th May 2014, 03:59 PM |#4  
kalel77's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Livorno
Thanks Meter: 752
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RhymeP

Hi,

I've flashed two mods separately and tried with zip that combined two icon packs. But not a single icon has changed. ;/

single zips work and combined no?

I verify it, thanks

EDIT: @RhymeP Maybe You've changed the icons with the tool box before? This mod change stock icons, if you have changed icons with toolbox before, you'll have to go back to the stock icons
6th May 2014, 07:05 PM |#5  
RhymeP's Avatar
Member
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kalel77

single zips work and combined no?

I verify it, thanks

Well... not exactly. Sorry if i was uclear. The problem is that none of your mods worked for me. Iv'e wiped dalvik, flash those and nothing...
6th May 2014, 07:39 PM |#6  
kalel77's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Livorno
Thanks Meter: 752
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RhymeP

Well... not exactly. Sorry if i was uclear. The problem is that none of your mods worked for me. Iv'e wiped dalvik, flash those and nothing...

Just for understand...all zip or only combined zip?
Strange because I tried all and works for me...have you read my EDIT in previus post? do you use mod battery and wifi icons from toolbox?

If yes, you'll turn to stock icons for see flashed icons

EDIT: another italian user had your problem and solved as per my suggestion
6th May 2014, 09:49 PM |#7  
RhymeP's Avatar
Member
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kalel77

Just for understand...all zip or only combined zip?
Strange because I tried all and works for me...have you read my EDIT in previus post? do you use mod battery and wifi icons from toolbox?

If yes, you'll turn to stock icons for see flashed icons

EDIT: another italian user had your problem and solved as per my suggestion

All zip.

Maybe its beacuse i did not install Xposed and Sesne 5 toolbox on my HTC. Do i need them in order for this to work?
6th May 2014, 10:49 PM |#8  
kalel77's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Livorno
Thanks Meter: 752
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RhymeP

All zip.

Maybe its beacuse i did not install Xposed and Sesne 5 toolbox on my HTC. Do i need them in order for this to work?

This mods modify the icons of systemui, toolbox and xposed aren't necessary for work well...I don't know why they don't works to you I'll tried all zip and works for me on my maximus

Inviato dal mio HTC One S utilizzando Tapatalk
7th May 2014, 07:00 AM |#9  
superiscch's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Oostende
Thanks Meter: 397
 
More
Works fine here too... Already had the WIFI icon a while a go, now flashed the battery icon too. No problem I'm working with Liberty.

But how do I use the font? Flashing doesn't work.

Edit: Corrupt download, font works fine

Edit 2: I noticed that the 3G icon on statusbar and clock on lockscreen and drawer aren't in the new font. Is that normal?
7th May 2014, 07:41 AM |#10  
kalel77's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Livorno
Thanks Meter: 752
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by superiscch

Works fine here too... Already had the WIFI icon a while a go, now flashed the battery icon too. No problem I'm working with Liberty.

Thanks for confirm



Quote:
Originally Posted by superiscch


Edit 2: I noticed that the 3G icon on statusbar and clock on lockscreen and drawer aren't in the new font. Is that normal?

also for me, I think it's normal because the icon 3g is a png in systemUI
7th May 2014, 10:15 AM |#11  
superiscch's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Oostende
Thanks Meter: 397
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kalel77

also for me, I think it's normal because the icon 3g is a png in systemUI

Too bad still great work!!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
apps

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes