FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA
H10 Turbo

[DEAD AND BURRIED] WM6 SIP Config Tool - [V2.0.1 Out Now]

116 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By Shaun33, Senior Member on 21st April 2007, 03:24 PM
Thread Closed Email Thread
13th August 2007, 02:57 PM |#141  
Member
Flag Amsterdam
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Sorry Notar, I think he meant me, just got his pm...
 
 
13th August 2007, 03:04 PM |#142  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by driekus

Sorry Notar, I think he meant me, just got his pm...

OK !
Notar
18th August 2007, 03:49 PM |#143  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Hello. I installed last pdaviet on my herald and then added two cab for voipwm6 and sipconfig last version.
I have configured sip and it shows available but everytime I show the phone it never use SIP calling but always gsm calling.
I have set enable 3G calls in sip config.

Any help?
Thank you
Chris

PS I don't know if the problem is within configuration tool or wm6voip and this is why i am writing here....
19th August 2007, 04:15 PM |#144  
Shaun33's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Brisbane
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by chrispazz

Hello. I installed last pdaviet on my herald and then added two cab for voipwm6 and sipconfig last version.
I have configured sip and it shows available but everytime I show the phone it never use SIP calling but always gsm calling.
I have set enable 3G calls in sip config.

Any help?
Thank you
Chris

PS I don't know if the problem is within configuration tool or wm6voip and this is why i am writing here....

Due to the fact that no one can read the opening post, and my loss of motivation to continue to create this product this thread has requested to be locked. It will be used as archive only.

Thanks for the support i did get, all be it minimal.
Cheers

Shaun
19th August 2007, 05:23 PM |#145  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hungarian ipdialplan.xml
Please help me in modify ipdialplan.xml.

In my contact list stored-format:

+36xxxxxxxx or +36xxxxxxxxx

The +36 is country code and after 8 or 9 digit the area code+phone number.

My VOIP provider input number-format is :

06xxxxxxxx or 06xxxxxxxxx

What is the solution ?
20th January 2008, 03:21 PM |#146  
Retired Moderator
Zürich, Switzerland
Thanks Meter: 49
 
More
Based on the fact that this ios dead and closed I have removed the sticky, last post was in Aug of 2007, 4 months later I feel its ok.
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes