FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

all downloads removed

2,471 posts
Thanks Meter: 10
 
By gullum, Senior Member on 13th May 2008, 11:07 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
I recomand you do a search for eZinput 1.5 or 2.xx

This is was early port of the first Diamond keybord so old that the HTC Diamond was not even realeased. the Diamond is VGA and this is made so QVGA users could have it..

Now HTC has released much better keyboards then this one that work on almost all screen size.
 
 
13th May 2008, 11:07 PM |#2  
gullum's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
removed because people don't seam to read at all
13th May 2008, 11:08 PM |#3  
gullum's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
Make your own language
removed because people don't seam to read at all
13th May 2008, 11:09 PM |#4  
gullum's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
removed because people don't seam to read at all
13th May 2008, 11:14 PM |#5  
l3v5y's Avatar
Retired Senior Moderator
Flag Bristol
Thanks Meter: 42
 
Donate to Me
More
This sounds like it could be good!
14th May 2008, 04:36 AM |#6  
P1Tater's Avatar
Retired Senior Moderator
Flag In UR Head
Thanks Meter: 680
 
More
I finally got some credit for something. Nice work gullum. Nice indeed.
14th May 2008, 05:10 AM |#7  
nandlal_mk's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
good followup, thanks for ur time giving
14th May 2008, 05:14 AM |#8  
TheChampJT's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Excellent work, the only keyboard I'm using from here on out!
14th May 2008, 05:51 AM |#9  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Good job.
Thank for shr!
I try it !!
14th May 2008, 05:56 AM |#10  
bapssystupr3m3's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vancouver Canada
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i have it installed but for some reason it wont let me select it...i clicked it but it stays on the keyboard..any idea why?

im gonna reinstall it and see..

edit: anyone having trouble uninstalling? i try to remove it from remove programs and after a bit it just freezes and i have to soft reset..
14th May 2008, 06:34 AM |#11  
Member
Flag Seattle
Thanks Meter: 4
 
Donate to Me
More
i installed it but all i can type are numbers?

please help. FYI, i'm using hp rw6828 wm5
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes