FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

HP 614 upgrade to Windows Mobile 6.1??

28 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By CEO, Junior Member on 1st July 2008, 06:30 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
Does anyone upgrade HP 614 to WM6.1?

Thanks!
 
 
6th July 2008, 10:04 AM |#2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
any updates?
6th July 2008, 08:44 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
It's rom upgrade.
Thanks to Yevg001 from www.israpda.com
http://rapidshare.com/files/12726577...WM61_19214.rar
pass:israpda.com
Sorry for my broken english.
This is link to post but on russian http://forum.israpda.com/viewtopic.php?p=60290#p60290 and for download you need regestred on forum.
So i think lin to dowmload it's ok!
UnRAR file to SDcard but not SDHC (not work) turn off device.
Push to record + mute buttons both and keep pushed. Push to power button and dismiss.
After you see SDLoder on display put device on table and wait for resume process.
After upgrade wait for windows logo and start yor's device.
7th July 2008, 01:56 PM |#4  
Atlus's Avatar
Member
Flag Grecia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Many thanks, I was searching for this for so long!!!

Just a couple of questions

1.It's on english?
2.It's works?

Do you know how to backup the original ROM before update?

thanks
7th July 2008, 04:16 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
1.It's on english?-Yes!!!
2.It's works?-Yes!!! Very good!!!More quickly the original!!!!
http://rapidshare.com/files/11571570...AL_EN.rar.html - This is original ROM.
http://rapidshare.com/files/11744631...-v1.0.rar.html - This is original two but Without different dust:
pictures,demo video and...
Pass:israpda.com
Regards to Yevg001 from www.israpda.com
And this program small but super utiliti http://rapidshare.com/files/127890053/qgps.rar.html
enjoy!!!
8th July 2008, 01:26 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by igorslon

1.It's on english?-Yes!!!
2.It's works?-Yes!!! Very good!!!More quickly the original!!!!
http://rapidshare.com/files/11571570...AL_EN.rar.html - This is original ROM.
http://rapidshare.com/files/11744631...-v1.0.rar.html - This is original two but Without different dust:
pictures,demo video and...
Pass:israpda.com
Regards to Yevg001 from www.israpda.com
And this program small but super utiliti http://rapidshare.com/files/127890053/qgps.rar.html
enjoy!!!

It works really very well.
Big thanks to Yevg001!!!
Keep up the fantastic work!
If there are any news, please let us know immediately!
13th July 2008, 05:50 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
This is new ROM upgrade
http://rapidshare.com/files/12947378...4-fix.rar.html
pass: israpda.com
Fixed BLUETUOOTH data recive. + Q-GPS,Disconnect GPRS button and any more...
All TNKS to Yevg001 from http://israpda.com
http://forum.israpda.com/posting.php...e&f=89&p=61153
14th July 2008, 05:42 AM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Not work the link.
Please put another link.
14th July 2008, 01:28 PM |#9  
Atlus's Avatar
Member
Flag Grecia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Wink
Quote:
Originally Posted by muntean.calin

Not work the link.
Please put another link.

Link from rapishare is working, already downloading , I'll install tomorrow and make a report ASAP.
15th July 2008, 02:10 PM |#10  
Atlus's Avatar
Member
Flag Grecia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Exclamation
Quote:
Originally Posted by igorslon

This is new ROM upgrade
http://rapidshare.com/files/12947378...4-fix.rar.html
pass: israpda.com
Fixed BLUETUOOTH data recive. + Q-GPS,Disconnect GPRS button and any more...
All TNKS to Yevg001 from http://israpda.com
http://forum.israpda.com/posting.php...e&f=89&p=61153

I have installed the new version, Bluetooth problem persist.
- I can sent files and make data connections, but I can't receive files.
- GPS working, not testing for a long time to test lost of connection...
15th July 2008, 10:47 PM |#11  
Senior Member
Flag Bydgoszcz
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Atlus

I have installed the new version, Bluetooth problem persist.
- I can sent files and make data connections, but I can't receive files.
- GPS working, not testing for a long time to test lost of connection...

Did you try to activate "receive all incoming beam" under connection settings?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes