FORUMS

Czech localization for Touch HD Here

6 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By galfar, Junior Member on 1st January 2009, 11:10 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
Can you download CZ localization here:

http://rapidshare.com/files/17883592...TouchHD_CZ.rar

Enjoy

Install instruction:
First install small file, then big file. After soft reset is localization is installed.

Sorry for my english
2nd January 2009, 10:23 PM |#2  
bosstom's Avatar
Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Thank you!
2nd January 2009, 11:15 PM |#3  
Retired Moderator
Z├╝rich, Switzerland
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
Added to this wiki page.

http://wiki.xda-developers.com/index...stone_Ship_exe
4th January 2009, 08:01 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
oww nice thx for localization . What parts are localized(Win, T9, manilla files etc.?)

BTW do you experience some performance drawbacks or any other problem relating to this localization?
5th January 2009, 06:41 PM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bondoer

oww nice thx for localization . What parts are localized(Win, T9, manilla files etc.?)

BTW do you experience some performance drawbacks or any other problem relating to this localization?


Localized is all. Performance with no change.

Sorry for my english. (I am from Czech)
17th January 2009, 08:20 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thx a lot for this one :)
17th January 2009, 10:13 PM |#7  
Member
Flag Bratislava
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
i try this but i have problem. i instal Slovak but in manila everything show like IDS_PHONE, IDS_MESSANGING etc. anyone know solution?
17th January 2009, 10:20 PM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
4mascot4m: Solution for error IDS (Czech server)
18th January 2009, 10:39 AM |#9  
Member
Flag Bratislava
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
thx but its working only in Home and Programs tabs.
18th January 2009, 11:01 AM |#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
hello, where do You have Slovak ROM from ?.,.. thanx a lot
18th January 2009, 11:46 AM |#11  
Member
Flag Bratislava
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
i dont have Slovak ROM. Only this program HTC HD 5in1 can change the language to slovak... but its not working.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes