FORUMS

[THE] USA 3D Dialer (Touch Diamond)

80 posts
Thanks Meter: 2
 
By safetynl, Member on 5th February 2009, 04:14 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
-Put the files into internal storage on the phone.
-Use total commander to move them to the windows folder.
-Soft reset.
-Done.


For any requests to make something for you with another flag or something else, please don't be shy and send me a message.


My Wallpapers: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...447656&page=16

Other Dialers;

Black: http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=479670
Canadian: http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=477333
Dominican: http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=479191
UK: http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=479520
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Assets_dialer_Normal (example).jpg
Views:	50
Size:	42.0 KB
ID:	155594   Click image for larger version

Name:	Assets_dialer_Pressed (example).jpg
Views:	31
Size:	31.7 KB
ID:	155595  
Attached Files
File Type: zip Assets_dialer_Normal.zip - [Click for QR Code] (251.5 KB, 11 views)
File Type: zip Assets_dialer_Pressed.zip - [Click for QR Code] (199.2 KB, 8 views)
5th February 2009, 04:27 PM |#2  
beher's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
hi
cool work , which application do you use ?
5th February 2009, 09:47 PM |#3  
safetynl's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Goirle / St Catharines (Canada)
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
HTC Touch Diamond
Hi there,
I'm using TouchFlo3d on my HTC Touch Diamond

Quote:
Originally Posted by beher

hi
cool work , which application do you use ?

6th February 2009, 08:39 PM |#4  
beher's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
sorry, application to make dialer
8th February 2009, 08:07 PM |#5  
beher's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
HI
can you make a dialer with this picture. it's about the dragons catalans a rugby club of superleague
but can you change the black background in white ?
thank
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1193245579gd3.jpg
Views:	13
Size:	89.5 KB
ID:	155311  
9th February 2009, 04:01 AM |#6  
safetynl's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Goirle / St Catharines (Canada)
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Thumbs up YES I CAN
Here you are, I hope you will like it.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Assets_dialer_Normal (example).jpg
Views:	6
Size:	44.1 KB
ID:	155598   Click image for larger version

Name:	Assets_dialer_Pressed (example).jpg
Views:	5
Size:	32.1 KB
ID:	155599  
Attached Files
File Type: zip Assets_dialer_Normal.zip - [Click for QR Code] (170.5 KB, 2 views)
File Type: zip Assets_dialer_Pressed.zip - [Click for QR Code] (134.3 KB, 1 views)
9th February 2009, 12:48 PM |#7  
beher's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
thank very much
9th February 2009, 01:06 PM |#8  
beher's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
But i have a problem
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen01.jpg
Views:	29
Size:	66.4 KB
ID:	155512  
9th February 2009, 01:13 PM |#9  
safetynl's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Goirle / St Catharines (Canada)
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Problem
It's maybe your Font, try with original Font on your phone.
It should work normally, mine is.

Quote:
Originally Posted by beher

But i have a problem

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes