FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[APP][WM 6.5] Titanium Plugin CVolume [UPDATE 16/05/09]

773 posts
Thanks Meter: 215
 
By duhhh, Senior Member on 6th May 2009, 09:37 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
[APP][WM 6.5] Titanium Plugin CVolume

little plugin which give the opportunity to change the level of the sound easy and sound profiles



Update-(16/5/09)
-fix Loud and Normal.mscr

Installation Instructions:
-Make sure you've got MortScript installed first!
-Download the attached .cab
-Install the cab


Known Bugs:
-when you choose profile "Loud" or "Normal" the icons are changing after 4-5 seconds (don't know why)

Thanks to
bbobeckyj and shad0w77
The Following User Says Thank You to duhhh For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift duhhh Ad-Free
 
 
6th May 2009, 09:49 AM |#2  
rayraven's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
More
Nice work there!

But, I do have one suggestion, could you make it such that the profiles are as sliding pages, instead of in a dialog box? That way we would slide to select a profile and tap to activate it.

It would fit into the way titanium works.
6th May 2009, 11:19 AM |#3  
+1 for me
6th May 2009, 11:41 AM |#4  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Works Perfect
by the way my device is VGA Touch Pro ,
WM 7 Titanium Project - beta6.9 is fine on vga
just the icon is little small
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	pc_capture1.jpg
Views:	2152
Size:	20.4 KB
ID:	183029  
6th May 2009, 01:06 PM |#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi duhhh and compliments for the titanim plugin.
How to write a new profile?Keyboard didnt appear there..

Thanks!
6th May 2009, 01:23 PM |#6  
duhhh's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Plovdiv
Thanks Meter: 215
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by pisdu

Hi duhhh and compliments for the titanim plugin.
How to write a new profile?Keyboard didnt appear there..

Thanks!

if you run "volume.exe" from "Program Files\CVolume" it will show keyboard,but I don't know how to show keyboard without this, for now,if some one can help will be great
6th May 2009, 02:41 PM |#7  
ahmedfikry's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 62
 
Donate to Me
More
thanks for the nice plugin

very useful & functional

i noticed only 1 thing:
that when you change to vibrate or silent, the top windows icon stay the same (the white icon on top bar) & does not show that now it is changed to silent or vibration
6th May 2009, 05:59 PM |#8  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Thank you!
6th May 2009, 07:18 PM |#9  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ahmedfikry

thanks for the nice plugin

very useful & functional

i noticed only 1 thing:
that when you change to vibrate or silent, the top windows icon stay the same (the white icon on top bar) & does not show that now it is changed to silent or vibration

Hi,
I was wondering if you have found a answer/solution for this.

Thanks!
6th May 2009, 07:58 PM |#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 206
 
More
Rock on! Thanks for putting this together.
6th May 2009, 08:21 PM |#11  
idbl_fanatic's Avatar
Senior Member
Stockton, CA
Thanks Meter: 180
 
More
Is it just me, or does it say "Set Volume Lavel"?

**EDIT**

Found it.
\HKLM\Software\Microsoft\CHome\CVolume\Page1

Edit the "TEXT1"

Turn off "Windows Default" go back in and turn it back on.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes