FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][WWE]ON HOLD<=Premier Series 3.5=> 21820|Azureus|Stable, Light, No HTC Apps|

470 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By xECK29x, Senior Member on 7th June 2009, 01:38 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
Broke my Fuze, ROM on hold.

Note: I apologize for the 3.x series thus far and it's boatload of fail, rest assured XDA, you will not be disappointed this time - Stay Tuned.

Cab Updates: Pocketwit .75b: http://rapidshare.com/files/245666623/PockeTwitv75b.CAB
Latest Google Maps: http://rapidshare.com/files/24566651...compressed.CAB

ROM is live, it might need an extra Hard-Reset if you get a gray screen. This is due to the Topaz Connection Manager stealing focus over the Config.txt setup. I do not know of a workaround and I know it sucks, just hard reset or re-flash.

Thanks for everyone's support!

In the meantime follow my Twitter for latest updates: twitter.com/xECK29x


Code:
DEVICES SUPPORTED
------------------------------------------------------
AT&T Fuze
GSM HTC Touch Pro

MANILA
----------------------------------------------------
XBMOD TouchFLO3Dv2D with fixes by yozgatg (v 2_0_37395_3)
Custom wallpaper
SO many mods (clock, curtains, appointment mods etc..too much to list (cant remember who made them all!)
Tachi Topaz Phone Canvas v2d Blue with Black Canvas CMYLXGO
Tachi Notification Enhancement 2.0.1914.1131
FacebookEngine 1.0.19151532.00
MessageEnhancement 1.0.19142725.01
New Contact Card 1.0.19131529.00
TFDetacher 1.0x
TF3D2 Tweaks by At0mAng & Danny_and_2

ACCESSORIES
------------------------------------------------------
Jbed Java 5.1.0.0.20090416.5.1
JetCet Print

HTC TOOLS
------------------------------------------------------
Battery
BT Router
BTTest
Byte Counter
Field Test
GPS Router
Network Test
Registry Editor
WLAN Logger
WLAN Manager
WLAN Router

GAMES
------------------------------------------------------
Teeter
Solitaire
Bubble Breaker

NETWORK
------------------------------------------------------
CommManager 2.8.1.0
Opera WWE 9.5 16277
Opera Backup .12 by Debarron
PocketG2Pro 2401

TOOLS
------------------------------------------------------
MortScript 4.3b2
PIM Backup v2.8
PocketRAR
SoftReset

MESSAGING
------------------------------
BeejiveIM 0.9.2.4
Facebook 1.0.0.7p
PockeTwit v74
Windows Live/Messenger 10.6.0053.0500

INPUT
------------------------------------------------------
Nikoan89 Noarrow Rhodium Keyboard
AT&T & Touch Pro Layouts
XT9 IME ATNT 1.5.33988.0
XT9 IME TOUCH PRO 1.5.33988.0

VOICE RECOGNITION
------------------------------------
Microsoft Voice Command 1.6.21040

MULTIMEDIA
------------------------------------------------------
HTC Album 3.0x from Topaz
FMRadio 1.6.18164032.2
HTC Audio Manager 2.0x from Rhodium
MP3Trimmer 1.1.18163629.1
Nitrogen 1.0
StreamingMedia 3.0.18221528.00
TCPMP 0.72 RC1
VoiceRecorder 1.10.18151728.1
YouTube v1.6.1820.4128

PRODUCTIVITY
------------------------------------------------------
Office Mobile 6.1
AdobePDF Reader 2.5.1.0.378273.00B
At0mAng's Touch Pro 2 Calculator Package
EasyExpenses 0.94.5

NAVIGATION
------------------------------------------------------
Google Maps 3.0.1.6
GPSTest v1.04 by ChartCross LTD
LiveSearch 4.5.5129.0
QuickGPS 1.0 Build 1911.1733
BlackStone CleanGPSData

SYSTEM TOOLS
------------------------------------------------------
Advanced Configuration Tool v3.3
Total Commander 2.51
ClearTemp v1.2.2 by Vicott Wong
DeviceUpdate v2.1.1.1 by CRCinAU
Diamond Tweak 0.5.3 by http://montecristoff.webs.com
GfxBoost 1.1 by Chainfire (Service)
CleanRAM v1.3.9 by htcAddicts

TITANIUM UTILITIES
------------------------------------------------------
Chome Editor Beta 1.6 by showaco
reSTART 1.0 by showaco
Bliss Theme 1.6 by rpereira
Titanium Weather 4.2 by showaco
Titanium Notifications 1.3
CLauncher 1.0
ATContacts 1.2

BASE PACKAGES
------------------------------------------------------
Advanced Power Management 1.5.18162126.1
aGPSConfirmation 1.0.19133022.2
Arcsoft MMS 5.0.27.98R5
AudioBooster 2.0.18143227.4
BootLauncher 1.0.19143232.1
BTBPP 1.6.5.0
BTFtp 1.2.33281.9
BTSAP 3.1.0.0R2
CAMERA 6.01.32976.00
ConcurrenceMgr 1.1.18143521.0000
DShow 2.00.081105.0
FullScreenPlayer 1.05.080926.0
GPSTool 1.3.2.26
GSensorCalibrator 1.0.18192126.0
HTC_EmailSetupWizard 1.0.19142730.0
HTCFontLink 1.0.19123429.2
HTCGesture 1.0.30346.1
HTCNetworkFolderPlugin 1.0.30468.1
HTCScroll 2.0.19151727.1
HTCSDKVTCodec QVP ATT 1.0.31054.0
In-Call Recorder 1.0.1821.2426
LongPressEndKey 1.1.34078.1
mHub 6.54.080529.E0
OutlookEnhancement 1.0.33540.4
PictureEnhancement 1.50.18141822.c2
PlayShow 1.0.18172431.1
PushInternetEngine 1.0.19141831.01
RandomAccess 4.1.18222125.0
RingtonePlugin 1.00.080416.1
RSSHub 2.1.1.1071
SensorSDK 3.3.18182326.1
ShareDLL 2.0.070522.0000
SharedModules 1.01.19142727.00
SmartTouch 1.0.19141827.0
TaskManager 2.1.19143930.10
TVOutPopUp 1.0.18173231.0
USBToPCPopUp 2.1.18173225.0
VideoShare CWS 1.0.1912.1420
VolumeControl 2.1.19122221.0 by Tachi

TWEAKS/ENHANCEMENTS
------------------------------------------------------
At0mAng ATT aGPS Fix
InboxMenuExtensibility
Juggalo X's Official Flash Lite 3.1 CE
Adobe Flash 7 PPC
NeoS2007's OpenVG Drivers
At0mAng's D3D Driver Package
At0mAng's Custom Tweaks
psShutXP
Windows 7 Start Icons, Taskbar, Fonts, Welcomehead, Theme
Custom Splash Screen
Blue Menu Highlights by snobrdinrtiste
File Explorer Extension v2.05
HTC Fuze Keyboard Fix
Screens:


Download Links:

Please do a Hard Reset at the Calibration screen and use Soft-Reset once booted.
MANILA WILL TAKE A COUPLE OF SECONDS TO START UP, PLEASE BE PATIENT IT LOADS A LOT OF STUFFS DURING THE FIRST BOOT



GOOGLE MAPS IS NOT INCLUDED ON ACCIDENT, I WILL POST A CAB SHORTLY



3.1 Links

AT&T:

TF3D2 Included

Titanium Only - Tachi Dialer

Touch Pro (NOT FOR VERIZON OR SPRINT)

TF3D2 Included

Titanium Only - Tachi Dialer


3.0 Links are below:

AT&T Fuze:

http://rapidshare.com/files/24532224...9x3.1ATTTF.rar

NO MANILA:
http://rapidshare.com/files/24339384...xPS3ATTNTF.rar

GSM Touch Pro (NOT FOR SPRINT OR VERIZON):

http://rapidshare.com/files/243135118/xECK29xPS3TP.rar

NO MANILA:
http://rapidshare.com/files/24339429...9xPS3TPNTF.rar
 
 
7th June 2009, 03:45 AM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Cool! ETA?

Like that you decided to put Manila back as well . . .
7th June 2009, 04:09 AM |#3  
thehellraiser's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ludhiana
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
waiting for this rom..
seems to hav good collection of all the apps in this rom..
7th June 2009, 05:06 AM |#4  
Baronic's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
windows mobile 7? seriously?
7th June 2009, 05:23 AM |#5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
haha no not winmobile 7, just a windows 7 theme.

and super excited manilla is coming back =D
7th June 2009, 07:08 AM |#6  
rabinhood's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Katowice
Thanks Meter: 74
 
More
Question Hardware keyboard input issue of 21806 ROMs.
I wonder if problems with hardware keyboard input (strange behaviour of spacebar key during sms writing) are resolved? And if they are, how did you manage to do that?
7th June 2009, 08:01 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
So, actually it is just WinMo 6.5 with a WinMo 7 theme?

Wouldn't it be better if it is said this way in the topic title?
7th June 2009, 11:28 PM |#8  
Member
Flag Edmond, OK
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Glad to see you're back. I was worried for a couple of days when I saw the previous thread was closed. Looking forward to the new release!
8th June 2009, 12:53 AM |#9  
rvt1000's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Oxnard
Thanks Meter: 18
 
More
awesome, look forward to seeing what this looks like...
8th June 2009, 08:54 AM |#10  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
looks great, i'm realy looking forward to this one ^^
8th June 2009, 02:42 PM |#11  
OP Senior Member
Flag Selden
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Screen shots of WIP will be posted today, it's been a while since I worked with Manila.

Can anyone confirm if TFDetacher is finally working with 6.5? The options all work for me but when I hit 'Today' on Manila or 'TF3D' on CHome neither work.

Anyone had any issues?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes