FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM](32A/32B/G1) Trojan Droid Final! The Fastest Hero Sense UI 11/18/09

5,827 posts
Thanks Meter: 7,490
 
By eugene373, Retired Recognized Developer on 23rd October 2009, 11:31 AM
Thread Closed Email Thread
Mod Please Close due to Un-Grateful Members
 
 
23rd October 2009, 11:31 AM |#2  
eugene373's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 7,490
 
Donate to Me
More
Mod Close Thread Due to Un-Grateful Members Please.
23rd October 2009, 11:33 AM |#3  
ronni.rasmussen's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Phuket
Thanks Meter: 48
 
More
DL'ling thanks for fast work and sharing

Edit: Arg my connection sucks today more than 1 hour to go :S
23rd October 2009, 11:34 AM |#4  
Senior Member
Flag Lahore
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
I hope it will work on 32A. Strange name hero3g-new????
23rd October 2009, 11:35 AM |#5  
eugene373's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 7,490
 
Donate to Me
More
okay, the 32a update has been Post at the Bottom of First Post
23rd October 2009, 11:36 AM |#6  
WebghostDK's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 23
 
More
Eugene you are the man!!!! Thank you!
23rd October 2009, 11:37 AM |#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
I wonder why the sense ui is originally for 32A but your rom which bases on it needs to be converted from 32B to 32A

And what is added against the official sense ui?
23rd October 2009, 11:39 AM |#8  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i think that the explanation is a bit confusing, do not you think?
23rd October 2009, 11:40 AM |#9  
eugene373's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 7,490
 
Donate to Me
More
Okay, I added the Wrong .ko File. so a Revision will be made sometime today.
Sorry guys, didn't mean too.
23rd October 2009, 11:42 AM |#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
More
now can you solve the problem with the people(I) that flash the version from htc taiwan? to downgrade the hboot.. sorry for my bad english
23rd October 2009, 11:42 AM |#11  
Senior Member
Flag Amsterdam
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
doen B version need swap partition?
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes