FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Sprint Samsung Unlocker - Unlock any Sprint Samsung phone

37 posts
Thanks Meter: 268
 
By aalyatim, Member on 4th November 2014, 06:11 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
5th November 2014, 02:52 AM |#21  
Junior Member
Flag Vargas
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
apn
Quote:
Originally Posted by maurogg84

Did you added the correct APN settings for movistar? That's for internet and messaging

Sent from my SPH-L720

sorry but how and where can i do that ?? thanks
 
 
5th November 2014, 03:39 AM |#22  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
77U86587G8088284H

Donated as pledged! Amazing talents you have, friend.
5th November 2014, 03:58 AM |#23  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 45
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ilayguardia

sorry but how and where can i do that ?? thanks

Go to settings, more networks, mobile networks, access point names, then add an APN settings for movistar. You'll have to find those settings from a movistar forum or website.

Sent from my SPH-L720
5th November 2014, 05:15 AM |#24  
mohica10's Avatar
Member
Flag Puerto Cortes
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aalyatim

I been working on this solution for a while now. This program will unlock your phone in seconds. Its been tested to work on all samsung sprint phones such as Note3,Note4, S5, etc...
Just install the program and click unlock. Keep in mind that this will not work for USA carriers. All 4.4.2 and up modems has a hard lock on those sim cards. So you can unlock phones older than the S5 to work in the USA, you just have to downgrade the modem.

If this program has helped you, please consider donating. I spent many many hours trying to figure this solution out and make it work for you in under 3 seconds.
Here is the link for donation and bounty:
https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/websc...=2HX9A4UXD29MQ
or paypal to [email protected]
If there is an issue with the program, please PM me so we can fix it.

Won't work on sprint note 4 ?
5th November 2014, 05:19 AM |#25  
Senior Member
Brandon, FL
Thanks Meter: 54
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohica10

Won't work on sprint note 4 ?

It specifically says, works on Note 4
5th November 2014, 05:44 AM |#26  
telekata's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Calexico
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
hi thanks for the unlocking, I will donate as promised .. I have a problem with the 3g movistar mx himself, he enters the signal on 2g or edge. Can anyone give me a tip to activate 3g band
5th November 2014, 12:39 PM |#27  
Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Thank you very much! Unlock confirmed on S5. It works now with my T-Mobile SIM in Europe.
Does anyone know how to remove Sprint activation?
5th November 2014, 12:48 PM |#28  
dataman's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 98
 
More
Please expand on the instructions in the OP ţo include APN and gsm setup to reduce stupid questions here

Sent from my SPH-L720 using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to dataman For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift dataman Ad-Free
5th November 2014, 02:33 PM |#29  
mohica10's Avatar
Member
Flag Puerto Cortes
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
I am gonna try this method with my sprint note 4 to see if i can unlock it

---------- Post added at 03:33 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:29 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by telekata

hi thanks for the unlocking, I will donate as promised .. I have a problem with the 3g movistar mx himself, he enters the signal on 2g or edge. Can anyone give me a tip to activate 3g band

Check phone bands if can work in 3g with in movistar
The Following User Says Thank You to mohica10 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift mohica10 Ad-Free
5th November 2014, 04:29 PM |#30  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
galaxy s5
Quote:
Originally Posted by twoodeyx

Thanks

My note 3 feom sprint in mexico is ulocked now
Can i update to 4.4.4? I loose the unlock?

hey man, lo usas en mexico y te funcionan bien los datos, en que compañia?
does 4g data works good in mexico? what carrier are you on? telcel, movistar or iusacell?
5th November 2014, 05:08 PM |#31  
SeerePetrova's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ixtapa
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
I pledge 20 bucks.. but to who should i deposit? i have no clue...??

---------- Post added at 06:08 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:51 PM ----------

I can confirm that it works here In mexico under Movistar with 3g. At least I have 3g in the coast... not sure about 4g.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes