FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Error 1: Failed to load bitmap.

181 posts
Thanks Meter: 32
 
By Zraxonix, Senior Member on 16th September 2019, 11:02 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
23.52.35/E checkSDPath: /storage/emulated/0/Pictures/Screenshots/Screenshot_20190916-212558__01.jpg useRoot: false there: true file: true dir: false
23.52.35/FileUtil Set Wallpaper/checkSDPath: wudf: no write needed
23.52.35/E Set Wallpaper: checkSDPath: /storage/emulated/0/Pictures/Screenshots/Screenshot_20190916-212558__01.jpg useDocFile: false
23.52.35/E Set Wallpaper: checkSDPath: /storage/emulated/0/Pictures/Screenshots/Screenshot_20190916-212558__01.jpg ok true
23.52.35/E Set Wallpaper: failed to load bitmap.
23.52.35/E result: stop task (error)
23.52.35/E Error: 1
23.52.35/MacroEdit action finished exeID 1 action no 0 code 109 status: Err next 0

Tried changing name, location, extension... nothing works.

Can you help?
17th September 2019, 02:05 AM |#2  
ktmom's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,243
 
More
More info? Device? Version of tasker? Have you tried tried a different image? Does that image work using the system wallpaper settings?
The Following User Says Thank You to ktmom For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ktmom Ad-Free
17th September 2019, 06:55 AM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ktmom

More info? Device? Version of tasker? Have you tried tried a different image? Does that image work using the system wallpaper settings?

Oneplus 5T, OxygenOS 9.0.8.
Tasker 5.8.3.
tried different image, didn't work. yes that image works using system wallpaper settings.
17th September 2019, 02:09 PM |#4  
ktmom's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,243
 
More
Because you haven't posted the task description, I'm guessing that you are using the tasker set wallpaper action. Have you tried the AutoTools image action?
The Following User Says Thank You to ktmom For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ktmom Ad-Free
17th September 2019, 02:24 PM |#5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ktmom

Because you haven't posted the task description, I'm guessing that you are using the tasker set wallpaper action. Have you tried the AutoTools image action?

Yeah, set wallpaper action. will try autotools.
17th September 2019, 02:34 PM |#6  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ktmom

Because you haven't posted the task description, I'm guessing that you are using the tasker set wallpaper action. Have you tried the AutoTools image action?

It works with AutoTools image action. Thank you.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes