FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][20/1][ALL BLs]Vision™ Rom By Xperia Pixel Team {v4 RELEASED}

1,758 posts
Thanks Meter: 3,656
 
By acervenky, Senior Member on 21st September 2012, 08:21 AM
Post Reply Email Thread

Before Flashing the Rom I recommend to flash this kernel.
Vison™ Rom Features :
Google Now Included
SRS Panel
LG Optimus 4X Launcher
Walkman From Xperia V
Vision™ Rom v2 Features :
eXperia Terminator Special Edition
Stock Xperia Launcher with Rotation
New System UI
Sound Fixed
Improved Battery Life (Due to eXperia Terminator)
Smooth as Silk.
Vision™ Rom v3 Features :
Root *FIXED*
Motorola Launcher
Razr Sounds
New SystemUI
Xperia GX Player
Locked BL Support Added

Vision™ Rom v4 Features :
Xperia Z Launcher
New Media Apps
New Music Widget
New SystemUI
GYF Sidebar Included
New Init.d Scripts
Supports .75
More Smoother

Credits :
DdcCabuslay
WindowsX
sejar
Xperia Pixel™Team
Link v1 : http://www.mediafire.com/?ek0312gj1mi3x6o(Downloads : 1671)
Link v2 : http://www.mediafire.com/?fquseecqwxy3uq9(Downloads : 1257)
Link v3 : http://d-h.st/xkz(Downloads : 764)[DOWN]
Link v4 : http://d-h.st/NMo(Downloads : 347)
HIT THANKS BUTTON IF YOU LIKE MY WORK
For Screens Visit : http://www.facebook.com/Acervenky
The Following 88 Users Say Thank You to acervenky For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift acervenky Ad-Free
 
 
21st September 2012, 08:27 AM |#2  
acervenky's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 3,656
 
Donate to Me
More
Camera Screenshots

v2



v3
The Following 49 Users Say Thank You to acervenky For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift acervenky Ad-Free
21st September 2012, 08:35 AM |#3  
acervenky's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 3,656
 
Donate to Me
More
Angry Instructions and Signatures
Signatures(If you are using this Rom)

*Boot into CWM
*Wipe cache
*Flash the Downloaded Zip
*Let it boot (Sometimes it will take much time to boot.If it takes more than 3mins reboot)
*After first boot there will be some green icons(Remove them)and start customizing it.
*Only post about Bugs in this thread.For discussion head to Discussion Thread
Regards,
acervenky
The Following 14 Users Say Thank You to acervenky For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift acervenky Ad-Free
21st September 2012, 09:19 AM |#4  
Neylan_Weishzha's Avatar
Member
Flag Sukoharjo, SOLO
Thanks Meter: 15
 
More
Is this based from ICS .544 ??
The Following User Says Thank You to Neylan_Weishzha For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Neylan_Weishzha Ad-Free
21st September 2012, 09:32 AM |#5  
acervenky's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 3,656
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Neylan_Weishzha

Is this based from ICS .544 ??

No its based on .550 but it will work on .544
Regards,
acervenky
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to acervenky For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift acervenky Ad-Free
21st September 2012, 10:28 AM |#6  
4rch0's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vienna
Thanks Meter: 312
 
More
Nice Job
21st September 2012, 10:47 AM |#7  
acervenky's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 3,656
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4rch0

Nice Job

Thanks
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to acervenky For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift acervenky Ad-Free
21st September 2012, 11:13 AM |#8  
Senior Member
Flag Waldenbuch
Thanks Meter: 23
 
Donate to Me
More
cwm flashable version, m i right ? ...

NEVERMIND !i somehow missed the post with install instructions !!!
The Following User Says Thank You to rootkited For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift rootkited Ad-Free
21st September 2012, 11:57 AM |#9  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
errors:

1: Unfortunately, Home has stopped
2: In SRS cant move with WoW and TrueBass
The Following User Says Thank You to noacoked For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift noacoked Ad-Free
21st September 2012, 02:54 PM |#10  
acervenky's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 3,656
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by noacoked

errors:

1: Unfortunately, Home has stopped
2: In SRS cant move with WoW and TrueBass

Yes it will show "Unfortunately,Home has stopped" on startup just hit ok.
And to move WoW and TrueBass you have to connect headphones.
Regards,
acervenky
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to acervenky For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift acervenky Ad-Free
21st September 2012, 04:40 PM |#11  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Other launcher will fix it
But sound in walkman is in low quality,.. really low...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes