FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Atmos+Viper New Style Themes

248 posts
Thanks Meter: 144
 
By vandiaz_sairavinz, Senior Member on 22nd April 2016, 07:54 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
Instructions
Don't install it if You not finish first configuration
All Tun Off Orginal In SoundEnhancement Settings In Walkman
Download Atmos_Includ.zip
Go To Cwm Dalvik/Cache And Flashing Zip

Work Test KK/LP/MM/N Rom

Credits. thanks to
@Maximum Team
@Dhenz Aquino (Themes Style)
@zhuhang (Port Viper4android)
@machao44
@lenovo
@worstenbrood (Port Atmos)
@Diaz Patiwara (Include)
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20160422-123648.jpg
Views:	6140
Size:	200.5 KB
ID:	3726848   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20160422-123812.png
Views:	6354
Size:	168.6 KB
ID:	3726849   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20160422-123821.png
Views:	6214
Size:	206.7 KB
ID:	3726850   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20160422-130918.png
Views:	5516
Size:	220.5 KB
ID:	3726863  
Attached Files
File Type: zip Atmos_Include.zip - [Click for QR Code] (7.28 MB, 11760 views)
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to vandiaz_sairavinz For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift vandiaz_sairavinz Ad-Free
 
 
22nd April 2016, 02:17 PM |#2  
Uncanfeeling's Avatar
Member
Flag Rabat
Thanks Meter: 29
 
More
The Viper app is so beautiful, but there's no sound affects, I have an Xperia Z2 6.0.1...
22nd April 2016, 10:16 PM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 144
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Uncanfeeling

The Viper app is so beautiful, but there's no sound affects, I have an Xperia Z2 6.0.1...

clashed effects walkman...
go to walkman settings audio and all off
reboot, try to viper and atmos
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20160423-031121.png
Views:	1920
Size:	115.9 KB
ID:	3727518   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20160423-031125.png
Views:	1896
Size:	106.8 KB
ID:	3727519  
23rd April 2016, 12:18 PM |#4  
Knutselmaaster's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 329
 
More
That v4a skin looks great!
I have v4a installed already on my phone, but without atmos, is there a way to use only the v4a skin that you made?
23rd April 2016, 01:14 PM |#5  
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 144
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Knutselmaaster

That v4a skin looks great!
I have v4a installed already on my phone, but without atmos, is there a way to use only the v4a skin that you made?


both already in the zip file ,
with new icons atmos silver...
The Following User Says Thank You to vandiaz_sairavinz For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift vandiaz_sairavinz Ad-Free
25th April 2016, 12:00 AM |#6  
androbie's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kediri
Thanks Meter: 21
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Knutselmaaster

That v4a skin looks great!
I have v4a installed already on my phone, but without atmos, is there a way to use only the v4a skin that you made?

Just take viper app and install/replace current viper as normal,its only different style

Sent from my E5333 using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to androbie For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift androbie Ad-Free
26th April 2016, 10:49 AM |#7  
Senior Member
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 36
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Uncanfeeling

The Viper app is so beautiful, but there's no sound affects, I have an Xperia Z2 6.0.1...

The best way for z2 is to disable audiofx and audio settings apps. If will work without problems

Sent from my D6503 using Tapatalk
7th May 2016, 09:35 PM |#8  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vandiaz_sairavinz

Installation
All Tun Off Orginal In SoundEnhancement Settings
Download Atmos_Includ.zip
Go To Cwm Dalvik/Cache And Flashing Zip

Work Test LP/MM Rom

Credits.
Dhenz Aquino For Themes Atoms,
Machao44 For Link Viper
Lenovo, Worstenbrood, For Port,
Diaz Patiwara For Includ
Thx To Dev Any More

which status baar app are u using?
9th May 2016, 04:13 PM |#9  
Member
Flag Ghaziabad
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by saayil

which status baar app are u using?

flat style colored bars. its an xposed module.
9th May 2016, 11:29 PM |#10  
bzlmdfk's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Katowice
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
I have z2, viper and dolby work 1s after when i off all stock sound option and reboot device. If i set any options nothing happen.

Ciul dup jeb wysłano z Xperii Zet 2
13th May 2016, 05:25 AM |#11  
N#14's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Banjarnegara
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
how to un instal this ?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes