Remove All Ads from XDA

[Q] i confused!!! install but not active

3 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By RizwanJatt, Junior Member on 19th February 2015, 08:34 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
I'm changing the settings of status bar but require exposed framework so I install framework and then i open status bar app but not work.
During xposed log say: Errors during Xposed initialization
So what I do?
Plz look attached picture for explain batter
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-02-19-12-55-22.png
Views:	600
Size:	108.6 KB
ID:	3173114   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-02-19-12-55-28.png
Views:	586
Size:	65.4 KB
ID:	3173115   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-02-19-12-54-18.png
Views:	590
Size:	115.1 KB
ID:	3173116   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-02-19-12-56-21.png
Views:	592
Size:	51.5 KB
ID:	3173117  
 
 
19th February 2015, 04:35 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
I really hope this isn't it... But I have to ask... you DID reboot after installing xposed and then reboot after enabling the module correct?


If not, then do that.
19th February 2015, 07:52 PM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bakerboy448

I really hope this isn't it... But I have to ask... you DID reboot after installing xposed and then reboot after enabling the module correct?


If not, then do that.

Dear baker!

I'm 4 or 5 time rebot phone but same result and then finely reset phone from recovery mode and again install xposed.........but failed...........
Dear please fix this.....
8th June 2015, 08:33 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Lightbulb plz ans me im waiting for your fix… ..
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bakerboy448

I really hope this isn't it... But I have to ask... you DID reboot after installing xposed and then reboot after enabling the module correct?


If not, then do that.

Dear Baker!

im waiting for your ans plz reply me fast… .
8th June 2015, 07:22 PM |#5  
metafaniel's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag CDMX
Thanks Meter: 5
 
Donate to Me
More
Info 2 Custom ROM with themes?
HI!
Does your ROM includes a theme system? If so, that's the cause...

I've been looking for an answer too and I found this thred at GitHub. I haven't post much so I have no rights to post URLs as links for now... Please copy paste the following link:
PHP Code:
https://github.com/rovo89/XposedInstaller/issues/178 
There we can read the following:
Quote:
Originally Posted by rovo89 commented on 19 may 2014

ok, that's it then. Some roms have theming engines that conflict with xposed. I'm looking for solutions, but meanwhile, please use the "disable resources api" setting in the installer. You might not be able to use some modules, but most should still work.

Doing so enables Xposed and that rebooting red message dissapears. However many modules are not functional if this adjustment is set in the configuration, so it's useless...
As far as I understand, there is no fix forthat issue then. So you can try another ROM with no themes system.

I hope this has been helpful for you =)
10th June 2015, 04:17 AM |#6  
MALOW's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Uninstall xposed installer apk, install xposed installer apk, reboot.
Attached Files
File Type: apk XposedInstaller_3.0-alpha2.apk - [Click for QR Code] (605.8 KB, 260 views)
The Following User Says Thank You to MALOW For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift MALOW Ad-Free
10th June 2015, 06:28 AM |#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
you DID reboot after installing xposed
16th June 2015, 10:30 AM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hello
framework should be installed manually i think
16th June 2015, 10:37 AM |#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
xj
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes