FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

 View Poll Results: Premium version, are you buying it?

I have bought itbecause I use the features
 
0 Vote(s)
0%
I have bought it because I want to support you
 
2 Vote(s)
100.00%
No because I won't use the features
 
0 Vote(s)
0%
No, but if it were free, i would use the features
 
0 Vote(s)
0%
No because i hate you
 
0 Vote(s)
0%
No because it's too expensive
 
0 Vote(s)
0%

[MOD][XPOSED][4.0+]One-handed Mode for all devices!

1,658 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,030
 
Post Reply Email Thread
30th December 2014, 02:02 PM |#421  
Senior Member
Flag Donets'k
Thanks Meter: 302
 
Donate to Me
More
Thumbs up
Nice module.
Trying free version.
Will be glad to donate\buy, but without DPI changing (like in FunTouchOS etc) - it looks BAD (big icons in small windows).
So wish to to realize DPI changing.
 
 
30th December 2014, 03:35 PM |#422  
hamzahrmalik's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,030
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 7OH

Nice module.
Trying free version.
Will be glad to donate\buy, but without DPI changing (like in FunTouchOS etc) - it looks BAD (big icons in small windows).
So wish to to realize DPI changing.

I'll try adding this today

Sent from my amazingly awesome OnePlus One using Tapatalk
31st December 2014, 05:45 PM |#423  
hamzahrmalik's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,030
 
Donate to Me
More
Limited time new year offer
Premium version only £0.50
3rd January 2015, 02:47 AM |#424  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Does this not work on the m8? I've followed the directions and set my right and left dimensions to 150 and tried applying them and it says settings have been applied but nothing happens.
3rd January 2015, 10:03 AM |#425  
hamzahrmalik's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,030
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kimcs90

Does this not work on the m8? I've followed the directions and set my right and left dimensions to 150 and tried applying them and it says settings have been applied but nothing happens.

Did you flick the master switch and ensure the mod is enabled

Sent from my amazingly awesome OnePlus One using Tapatalk
3rd January 2015, 04:02 PM |#426  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Yes, I've tried turning the switch on and off multiple times and even tried different dimensions but nothing seems to work. I've tried downloading and installing older versions as well but none of them work. The best I got was the second to latest version would create a red border around the dimension that I set, however it just covered my apps instead of forcing them into the correct size.
3rd January 2015, 06:26 PM |#427  
hamzahrmalik's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,030
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kimcs90

Yes, I've tried turning the switch on and off multiple times and even tried different dimensions but nothing seems to work. I've tried downloading and installing older versions as well but none of them work. The best I got was the second to latest version would create a red border around the dimension that I set, however it just covered my apps instead of forcing them into the correct size.

Have you enabled in Xposed?
Do other Xposed mods works

Sent from my amazingly awesome OnePlus One using Tapatalk
3rd January 2015, 07:55 PM |#428  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Yes, I've enabled it in Xposed but this is the only mod I've downloaded and tried.
3rd January 2015, 10:11 PM |#429  
hamzahrmalik's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,030
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kimcs90

Yes, I've enabled it in Xposed but this is the only mod I've downloaded and tried.

Try some others just to make sire its not something else

Sent from my amazingly awesome OnePlus One using Tapatalk
3rd January 2015, 10:20 PM |#430  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Oh you are right, I guess it's not a problem with the mod. I tried downloading and installing the 4G/LTE ticker but that it not working properly either. I installed and activated it in the modules then rebooted for that mod as well but when I tick the 4G option it still shows LTE instead. Does this mean there is something wrong with my Xposed Installer? I do have this error message "The latest version of Xposed is currently not active. Did you install the Framework and reboot?" Which I have done. But every time I install the newest installer and reboot, the message still appears.
3rd January 2015, 10:40 PM |#431  
hamzahrmalik's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,030
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kimcs90

Oh you are right, I guess it's not a problem with the mod. I tried downloading and installing the 4G/LTE ticker but that it not working properly either. I installed and activated it in the modules then rebooted for that mod as well but when I tick the 4G option it still shows LTE instead. Does this mean there is something wrong with my Xposed Installer? I do have this error message "The latest version of Xposed is currently not active. Did you install the Framework and reboot?" Which I have done. But every time I install the newest installer and reboot, the message still appears.

You need to tap that message then press "Install/Update" button

Sent from my amazingly awesome OnePlus One using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
mod, one handed mode, xposed

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes