FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[XPOSED] Android N-ify - Use features introduced in Android N on your LP+ Device!

1,209 posts
Thanks Meter: 4,933
 
Post Reply Email Thread
Announcement from MrWasdennnoch: Important message about the future of the module
28th April 2016, 09:33 PM |#1001  
Wyneg's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Santiago
Thanks Meter: 298
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iCapa

One more way to break it: Tap on the extended WiFi thing (which allows you select WiFi networks from the toggles) and swipe it up.

It's broken again after that.

Confirmed T_T
28th April 2016, 09:35 PM |#1002  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iCapa

One more way to break it: Tap on the extended WiFi thing (which allows you select WiFi networks from the toggles) and swipe it up.

It's broken again after that.

Also crashing if you open any extended settings (WiFI, Bluetooth, Location, Data). Huawei P1 Mokee 51.1. But I can't find any logs tho.
28th April 2016, 09:36 PM |#1003  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 57
 
Donate to Me
More
Just curious.

If we encounter any issues, should we also post device + ROM?

In my case:

OnePlus Two
Exodus ROM
28th April 2016, 09:37 PM |#1004  
Ms_Julia's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lat 33.942701304464215 Lon -118.40219020843506
Thanks Meter: 332
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by KaMyKaSii

Uninstall 0.1.2 and install 0.2.0 pre 160428

This bug happens to 0.2.0 pre 160,428
And no more stupid advice, please.
28th April 2016, 09:39 PM |#1005  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 33
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrWasdennnoch

It still turns weird when you open a menu and just close the panel without dismissig the menu first. The done text is ROM specific, I have that too, but I had to replace a method to get it to work properly and re-implementing the logic to handle all the additional views would be too complicated as some ROMS implemented their own stuff. But hey, it's only a little "Done" text, it shouldn't be too disturbing

Gotcha . And no, the "Done" doesn't bother me at all. If nothing else, at least it'll remind me to select "Done" after I change my settings so I don't break the N look Anyways, once again, you're doing an awesome job mate. Keep it up



Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk
28th April 2016, 09:40 PM |#1006  
Rakuu's Avatar
Senior Member
Houston
Thanks Meter: 824
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ms_Julia

This bug happens to 0.2.0 pre 160,428
And no more stupid advice, please.

If you want help don't be disrespectful to those attempting to help you. If you want any help provide a log.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-G900A using Tapatalk
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Rakuu For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Rakuu Ad-Free
28th April 2016, 09:42 PM |#1007  
KaMyKaSii's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 612
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ms_Julia

This bug happens to 0.2.0 pre 160,428
And no more stupid advice, please.

With me this error was happening in previous versions and has been corrected in this, so I thought the same could happen to you. But really is better do not give advice to ignorant people
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to KaMyKaSii For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift KaMyKaSii Ad-Free
28th April 2016, 09:53 PM |#1008  
Jiggs82's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag The Bronx, NY
Thanks Meter: 2,689
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrWasdennnoch

Okay, I fixed the clock position issue, the latest apk is available in post #2. Now I'm going to implement the QS row

It's fixed now for me too
28th April 2016, 10:36 PM |#1009  
silentvisitor's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,659
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by KaMyKaSii

Build 160428

You seem too organized and punctual for 'everything' (2nd from left screenshot)

Quote:
Originally Posted by MrWasdennnoch

Now I'm going to implement the QS row

Eagerly awaited
Good luck mate
The Following User Says Thank You to silentvisitor For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift silentvisitor Ad-Free
28th April 2016, 10:40 PM |#1010  
Senior Member
Flag Bogotá D.C.
Thanks Meter: 78
 
More
@MrWasdennnoch I'm using v0.2.0_PRE_160428 in cm13 official nightly (http://get.cm/?device=Z00T).

- The right arrow does not expand or collapse the quick settings.
- double-tap not work

Attachment my xposed log:
http://pastebin.com/raw/0iEGWZzC

Thank you for your work friend.
28th April 2016, 10:41 PM |#1011  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
My Zenfone 5 (Cm13 ROM) Using last snapshot.

Sent from my ASUS_T00F using Tapatalk
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1461876076827.jpg
Views:	602
Size:	41.0 KB
ID:	3733776   Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1461876088255.jpg
Views:	594
Size:	63.3 KB
ID:	3733777  
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes