FORUMS

[MOD][XPOSED][v1.0.10.53] InstallerOpt

689 posts
Thanks Meter: 844
 
Post Reply Email Thread
11th May 2016, 08:33 PM |#11  
HorstiG's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Banja Luka RS
Thanks Meter: 2,692
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 123SIT

Can you download v0.7 from OP, install, reboot and then open preferences to make sure they are enabled and let me know if it works please?

OK

Sent from my LG-H815 using XDA Labs
11th May 2016, 08:44 PM |#12  
HorstiG's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Banja Luka RS
Thanks Meter: 2,692
 
More
The module is active, but only shows me a toast with the version number

Click image for larger version

Name:	croppedScreenshot_1462995575512_.png
Views:	3294
Size:	57.0 KB
ID:	3747772 Click image for larger version

Name:	croppedScreenshot_1462995954337_.png
Views:	3286
Size:	147.0 KB
ID:	3747774
11th May 2016, 09:10 PM |#14  
123SIT's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Greenville, NC
Thanks Meter: 844
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HorstiG

The module is active, but only shows me a toast with the version number

Attachment 3747772 Attachment 3747774

So you do see the toast with new and current version numbers but when the install finishes it doesn't automatically close the installation dialog? I just want to make sure I understand correctly.
11th May 2016, 09:40 PM |#15  
HorstiG's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Banja Luka RS
Thanks Meter: 2,692
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 123SIT

So you do see the toast with new and current version numbers but when the install finishes it doesn't automatically close the installation dialog? I just want to make sure I understand correctly.

No, I see only the Current Number, all other is OK
11th May 2016, 09:47 PM |#16  
123SIT's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Greenville, NC
Thanks Meter: 844
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HorstiG

No, I see only the Current Number, all other is OK

That's weird, if it's an update to an app you have installed you should see current and new. If it's an app you don't have installed you should just see new version. At no time would you ever just see current, I'm going to do a test build with a bunch of logging enabled for you and I'll just need your xposed log. Give me a few to make it.
11th May 2016, 10:01 PM |#17  
HorstiG's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Banja Luka RS
Thanks Meter: 2,692
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 123SIT

That's weird, if it's an update to an app you have installed you should see current and new. If it's an app you don't have installed you should just see new version. At no time would you ever just see current, I'm going to do a test build with a bunch of logging enabled for you and I'll just need your xposed log. Give me a few to make it.

Sorry mate, all is OK.
I again uninstall the app and reinstalled, now everything works. Sorry again and thanks for your great App.
11th May 2016, 10:05 PM |#18  
123SIT's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Greenville, NC
Thanks Meter: 844
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HorstiG

Sorry mate, all is OK.
I again uninstall the app and reinstalled, now everything works. Sorry again and thanks for your great App.

Awesome and no worries
The Following User Says Thank You to 123SIT For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift 123SIT Ad-Free
12th May 2016, 12:55 PM |#19  
123SIT's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Greenville, NC
Thanks Meter: 844
 
More
Installing from Xposed Installer has been fixed.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to 123SIT For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift 123SIT Ad-Free
12th May 2016, 01:46 PM |#20  
adhd_1977's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Terneuzen (NL)
Thanks Meter: 33
 
More
Working fine here... Thx..

Send from Galaxy S4 VE GT-I9515, @sombree's CM13 - MM6.0.1
The Following User Says Thank You to adhd_1977 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift adhd_1977 Ad-Free
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes