Remove All Ads from XDA

[XPOSED] [NOUGAT] [CAN UNSTABLE] Xposed SDK25/24 for all arch

272 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,110
 
Post Reply Email Thread
12th October 2017, 04:30 PM |#3531  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rjcool1999

try the official xposed by rovo

---------- Post added at 09:44 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:40 AM ----------


First flash the xposed uninstaller by ErnyTech and magisk uninstaller also and then the Stock boot img. Now reflash the latest magisk.zip and boot into your rom. Turn on data and download the latest xposed module from Magisk Manager and flash it

Flash xposed uninstaller --> Ok
Flash Magisk uninstaller, stock boot img and reflash Magisk.zip --> Why? Magisk 14.0 is already installed?!
 
 
12th October 2017, 05:09 PM |#3532  
culiacanazo's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Culiacan
Thanks Meter: 385
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RASTAVIPER

Yes I do mount system at recovery.
That's why I was able to rename the file with no problem.

No maybe I am a bit confused.
At Magisk I have installed also the module Purifyos Xposed ARM64 Test build. Can this be also what creates the problem?
And I found another uninstaller: PurifyOS-XposedMagisk-Uninstaller.zip
But is this for Xposed or for the module?

Unleashed by ONEPLUS 3T rooted

They can't both be installed at the same time without conflict
12th October 2017, 05:51 PM |#3533  
RASTAVIPER's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 626
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by culiacanazo

They can't both be installed at the same time without conflict

I solved the problem by reinstalling the Rom and then I could install the official Xposed.

Unleashed by ONEPLUS 3T rooted
13th October 2017, 02:51 PM |#3534  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I've installed the beta version and at last i was able to install xposed through magisk... But it didn't work, i had to install the original xposed which is not systemless... Now I have moth xposed installed, what should I do to make it systemless?

There's another problem I'm having... It don't let me install busy box for some reason 😞
15th October 2017, 02:48 AM |#3535  
vedhavyga's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Trivandrum
Thanks Meter: 88
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreamsayer

I've installed the beta version and at last i was able to install xposed through magisk... But it didn't work, i had to install the original xposed which is not systemless... Now I have moth xposed installed, what should I do to make it systemless?

There's another problem I'm having... It don't let me install busy box for some reason 😞

You have to use the xposed manager tweaked for magisk to activate the modules if u have installed magisk Xposed...I think this part you might have missed and checking Xposed status in official xposed manager made you think that, it is not working...
The Following User Says Thank You to vedhavyga For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift vedhavyga Ad-Free
15th October 2017, 09:13 AM |#3536  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vedhavyga

You have to use the xposed manager tweaked for magisk to activate the modules if u have installed magisk Xposed...I think this part you might have missed and checking Xposed status in official xposed manager made you think that, it is not working...

Oh i did miss that part... Where can I download the tweaked xposed manager? And do you have any idea what's wrong with my busy box?
15th October 2017, 09:46 AM |#3537  
vedhavyga's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Trivandrum
Thanks Meter: 88
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreamsayer

Oh i did miss that part... Where can I download the tweaked xposed manager? And do you have any idea what's wrong with my busy box?

Please download the magisk xposed manager APK from the below thread..
https://forum.xda-developers.com/xpo...posed-t3388268
Which activated my greenify...
I don't have answer for ur busy box...may be uninstall and install will fix
15th October 2017, 05:25 PM |#3538  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Amplify is not detecting wakelock,alarm,etc(Redmi Note 4).i'm on Los 14.1,how to fix it?
15th October 2017, 06:50 PM |#3539  
Senior Member
Flag Munich
Thanks Meter: 393
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ciamabhishek

Amplify is not detecting wakelock,alarm,etc(Redmi Note 4).i'm on Los 14.1,how to fix it?

Take a look at the latest posts from the amplify dev in his thread...

Gesendet von meinem Moto G 2014 LTE mit Tapatalk
15th October 2017, 06:56 PM |#3540  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gothicVI

Take a look at the latest posts from the amplify dev in his thread...

Gesendet von meinem Moto G 2014 LTE mit Tapatalk

I am on the latest build..then too wakelock,etc doesn't showup!
15th October 2017, 07:01 PM |#3541  
Senior Member
Flag Munich
Thanks Meter: 393
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ciamabhishek

I am on the latest build..then too wakelock,etc doesn't showup!

Do what I told you. Read the latest post from the dev. There's no need to yell which your exclamation mark implies. Also there's no point in being on the latest version since that one does not work. Also not for me. Thus, again, read the dev's statement...

Gesendet von meinem Moto G 2014 LTE mit Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes