Remove All Ads from XDA

[XPOSED] [NOUGAT] [CAN UNSTABLE] Xposed SDK25/24 for all arch

272 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,125
 
Post Reply Email Thread
14th December 2017, 09:01 PM |#3601  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vedhavyga

Please download the magisk xposed manager APK from the below thread..
https://forum.xda-developers.com/xpo...posed-t3388268
Which activated my greenify...
I don't have answer for ur busy box...may be uninstall and install will fix

Sorry replying after a long time... I've found the solution.. you have to download the busybox module on magical and then busybox will work properly..

Thanks by the way
The Following User Says Thank You to dreamsayer For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift dreamsayer Ad-Free
 
 
15th December 2017, 01:38 PM |#3602  
ivifly's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by amakuramio

Xprivacy works great, but I do get internal check errors.
XPrivacy: 3.6.19
Android: 7.0 (SDK 24)

Brand: samsung
Manufacturer: samsung
Model: SM-G935F
Product: hero2ltexx
Device: hero2lte

Incompatible java.net.InterfaceAddress


public boolean java.net.InterfaceAddress.equals(java.lang.Object)
public java.net.InetAddress java.net.InterfaceAddress.getAddress()
public java.net.InetAddress java.net.InterfaceAddress.getBroadcast()
public short java.net.InterfaceAddress.getNetworkPrefixLength()
public int java.net.InterfaceAddress.hashCode()
public java.lang.String java.net.InterfaceAddress.toString()

private java.net.InetAddress java.net.InterfaceAddress.address
private java.net.Inet4Address java.net.InterfaceAddress.broadcast
private short java.net.InterfaceAddress.maskLength

and

Method not found hook=shell/loadLibrary (java.lang.Runtime)

I'm trying to install Android Studio and see if I can fix it (no programming experience)
Maybe it's just related to xposed


Hi , i got the same Problem.
Quetion, could you solve it meanwile?
LG ivi
15th December 2017, 04:10 PM |#3603  
totofe69's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Villefranche sur Saone
Thanks Meter: 152
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ivifly

Hi , i got the same Problem.
Quetion, could you solve it meanwile?
LG ivi

Did you had downloaded xposed for nougat sdk24 (v 7.0). Sdk25 is only for v 7.1
15th December 2017, 10:57 PM |#3604  
ivifly's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
You right, well i have android 7.1.2 with lineageOS 14.1.
But whats the different regarding this problem?
That's why I asking for solution...
8th January 2018, 10:49 PM |#3605  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Hey hello my frends My device on Resurrection Remix 5.8.5 - Android N. 7.1.2 Xposed Framework 25 install but this is not enabled

My problem this image but my Os 7.1.2

And My device Lonovo p70, my os RRv5.8.5 lang Turkish
9th January 2018, 09:15 AM |#3606  
marcdw's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Baldwin Park
Thanks Meter: 2,210
 
More
@Matraxx22, rebooting should fix that. If not, reboot the phone using the Xposed installer app. It'll prompt for root and then restart. After that the framework should be active. At least that's what I've read in a posted tip.

EDIT: Haha, I just caught that you used a random image as a means to show the error.
Question, any reason that you're using this unofficial Xposed instead of the newer official ones (since you're posting here)?
I use it also on a couple of ROMs because I use Unicon. Otherwise, official seems like it would be the one to use.


LG G3 D851, PAC-MAN LP ROM, MultiROM, Tapatalk 4.9.5
9th January 2018, 11:02 AM |#3607  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Matraxx22

Hey hello my frends My device on Resurrection Remix 5.8.5 - Android N. 7.1.2 Xposed Framework 25 install but this is not enabled


My problem this image but my Os 7.1.2

And My device Lonovo p70, my os RRv5.8.5 lang Turkish

This problem is Os lang ... Eng now and working
The Following User Says Thank You to Matraxx22 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Matraxx22 Ad-Free
18th January 2018, 08:51 AM |#3608  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
@Matraxx222 Put on the switch at the top right of the screenshot then reboot and see if it works
9th March 2018, 08:15 AM |#3609  
Quote:
Originally Posted by mr vanderluv

@Matraxx222 Put on the switch at the top right of the screenshot then reboot and see if it works

There's an official xposed by the original dev
2nd April 2018, 12:08 PM |#3610  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Arerive

dont have any force close or random boot? what version classic or magisk?

No. Just remember to sign the boot-image. Also, I am not using magisk!

---------- Post added at 12:08 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:07 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by n19htmare666

Not true. You can pass safetynet and have xposed if it's implemented for it.

---------- Post added at 07:16 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:15 PM ----------



Do you end up in bootloop if you wipe all caches?

Sorry, Now I do not have that device to test this
14th May 2018, 03:08 AM |#3611  
TheOccult's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dublin, CA
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xxcmb3k3xx

Uninstaller is not fully uninstalling also the Systemless uninstaller returns 'Error 2'. Running stock 7.0 on LG V10

Hey, did you ever get this running on your V10? If so, I'm interested to know what you did. Thanks.


-jp
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes