FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA
H10 Turbo

[DISCONTINED] [ROM] [7.1.x] Official LineageOS 14.1 Weekly Builds (Z00A/Z008)

3,081 posts
Thanks Meter: 8,398
 
By jrior001, Senior Member on 27th January 2017, 01:08 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
11th May 2018, 02:32 AM |#5571  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
It is not removed. I am downloading it now.
 
 
19th May 2018, 06:10 PM |#5572  
RomEveryday's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Trivandrum
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
Please, anyone provide me latest flashable firmwares (for this roms latest version) for this device. I have an old firmware and have some network issues.
3rd June 2018, 09:58 AM |#5573  
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 58
 
More
IFWI Error
when I am flashing the LOS i am getting IFWI error like -

Code:
Updating partition
...done
MTP Enabled
Installing zip file '/sdcard/lineage-14.1-20180127-nightly-Z00A-signed.zip'
Checking for MD5 file
Skipping MD5 check: no MD5 file found
This package supports Ifwi Versions: %s; 0094.0183; this device has Ifwi version 0096.0107.
Updater process ended with ERROR: 7 I: Error installing zip file '/sdcard/lineage-14.1-20180127-nightly-Z00A-signed.zip'
The Following User Says Thank You to decentguy49 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift decentguy49 Ad-Free
22nd June 2018, 06:07 AM |#5574  
Junior Member
Flag Saint Petersburg
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
there is only one modification - integrated su-addon, so if you don't need it, or plan to install another root solution you need to flash addonsu-remove.zip
22nd June 2018, 06:29 PM |#5575  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Would ROM a asus z00sd?
24th June 2018, 05:45 AM |#5576  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
@ ankitlamba No need to worry. Just do this. Press power button with continuous hit on volume up key(i mean don't hold it like when you try the usual power+volume up method). You will hear a vibration and thats all. I hope your keys are in proper condition.
3rd July 2018, 03:48 PM |#5577  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Miracast only supports video. I can't transfer audio to my TV. Is there any workaround for this? I have tried this before in some other build and it was perfect at that time. Please help.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes